2021 North of England Open (NOE)

The 2021 NOE formerly know as the Sheffield Junior Trios was held at Nottingham Bowl on the 4th and 5th of September. Sixteen YBC’s were in action and finally getting some competition after what must have seemed like an eternity for our younger bowlers.

All the scores thanks to BP Tournaments here

Singles

Div 1 – FEMALE
1 SUMMER DODSON Chesterfield 121 143 143 407
2 AVA RICHARDSON Dunstable 137 101 128 366
3 TAYLOR BONFIELD Dunstable 111 103 94 308
4 AMY CORCORAN Chesterfield 75 109 114 298
5 ELIZABETH DIXON Wallasey 100 101 89 290
6 ABBIE ROSE Shipley 80 82 98 260
7 ALANNA ROSE Shipley 76 76 70 222
Div 1 – REGULAR
1 HARRISON O’DONELL Shipley 119 139 162 420
2 KYRAN MOSS Sunderland Excel 122 85 163 370
3 SAMUEL McEWAN Airport 112 107 125 344
4 JAKE McNAMARA Wallasey 88 139 85 312
Div 2 – FEMALE
1 ALEXANDRA CAIRNS Sunderland Excel 155 115 155 425
2 ERIN MAY Sunderland Excel 134 134 131 399
3 ELLIE LONG Acocks Green 138 125 132 395
4 LEXI HADDOCK Grantham 136 131 119 386
5 ELLA DUNPHY Grantham 163 106 117 386
6 KIERA BLACK Chesterfield 104 136 143 383
7 MELANIE McNAMARA Wallasey 120 125 133 378
8 CHLOE BIRCH Chesterfield 141 114 122 377
9 SOPHIE BELL Shipley 126 129 105 360
10 CHLOE STEEL Shipley 131 114 103 348
11 EMILY DIXON Wallasey 103 101 142 346
Div 2 – REGULAR
1 BEN MARSTON Sunderland Excel 185 175 178 538
2 ALEX HARRIS Nuneaton Vipers 166 149 173 488
3 CONNOR ROSS Wallasey 154 138 158 450
4 JAYDEN HARTLEY Shipley 146 142 132 420
5 CHARLES NICHOLS-GLEDHILL Shipley 118 171 116 405
6 ETHAN QUINNEY Nuneaton Vipers 121 133 144 398
7 SHAMAR WEIR Chesterfield 146 127 122 395
8 LUKE YOUNGHUSBAND Sunderland Excel 129 159 101 389
9 CHARLIE TURNER Shipley 141 132 100 373
10 JERALD VILLEGAS Shipley 138 116 112 366
11 BEN RAMSEY Sunderland Excel 114 107 143 364
12 LEON DARBY Shipley 116 138 104 358
13 THOMAS CARVER Shipley 91 133 126 350
14 ALFIE BOWDERY Shipley 94 123 124 341
15 BEN CROPPER Manchester Y Bee C 96 110 103 309
Div 3 – FEMALE
1 GRACE THOMIS Shipley 158 188 164 510
2 ABIGAIL ADERSON-STANTON Acocks Green 138 178 162 478
3 OLIVIA STREAK Airport 156 148 165 469
4 MORGAN GILLER Maddison Heights 177 139 139 455
5 ABBIE RHODES Hull 145 137 170 452
6 EMMA HARRIES Shipley 159 149 136 444
7 HARRIETTE BOWES Shipley 148 151 144 443
8 CAITLIN TRISTRAM-DEVEY Acocks Green 147 131 158 436
Div 3 – REGULAR
1 JOEL RIVERS Maddison Heights 183 172 211 566
2 ZACH GREAVES Acocks Green 123 236 182 541
3 KYLE DAVIS Shipley 179 153 187 519
4 ADAM FIELD Acocks Green 198 128 170 496
5 JACOB VILLEGAS Shipley 159 165 168 492
6 JOSH DAVIS Shipley 149 154 171 474
7 JAKE RIVERS Maddison Heights 140 157 169 466
8 WILLIAM HUNTLEY Chesterfield 149 139 165 453
9 CAMERON LONG Torbay 155 133 144 432
10 JAKE MILLWARD Chesterfield 139 168 120 427
11 BENJAMIN McEWAN Airport 95 130 167 392
Div 4 – FEMALE
1 JESSICA SILLIS Dunstable 211 259 168 638
2 KARA ZUCCA Nuneaton Vipers 203 160 201 564
3 MILLIE UPTON Bromborough 202 199 155 556
4 LEAH TICKNER Farnborough 135 184 236 555
5 IZZY FLETCHER Airport 221 153 159 533
Div 4 – REGULAR
1 THOMAS CUMMINGS Shipley 247 214 206 667
2 JACK BLYTH Shipley 259 180 224 663
3 LEWIS GRAHAM Sunderland Excel 182 212 236 630
4 JOSHUA STREAK Airport 192 243 177 612
5 TOM DEVEY Acocks Green 172 256 180 608
6 DANIEL HARDING Airport 173 238 187 598
7 GEORGE JAGGER Shipley 176 264 151 591
8 CALLUM CARVER Shipley 203 190 189 582
9 CHARLIE UPTON Bromborough 195 185 179 559
10 BEN ROBINSON Farnborough 185 203 171 559
11 DANIEL BIRCH Chesterfield 167 191 200 558
12 EMMANUEL KING U.S.B.C. 178 197 177 552
13 MATTHEW STREAK Airport 167 162 222 551
14 JON FREAR-BINNS Shipley 182 187 180 549
15 TYLER BAKER Farnborough 150 216 178 544
16 CALLAM HALL Sunderland Excel 177 172 188 537
17 EZEKIEL KING U.S.B.C. 161 178 193 532
18 DECLAN SIMONS Shipley 190 162 177 529
19 THOMAS JOHNSON Shipley 141 181 200 522
20 ASHTON NEWTON Torbay 135 204 181 520
21 LUKE WARREN Chesterfield 159 199 148 506
22 LUKE BAILEY Kettering 138 185 182 505
23 CHRIS HUTT Wallasey 155 171 175 501
24 SAM CUMMINGS Shipley 209 138 150 497
25 FRANK STEPHENSON Farnborough 144 182 167 493
26 KALLUM PEACH Airport 186 138 167 491
27 CIARAN CHATBURN Kettering 136 124 227 487
28 RYAN SMITH Shipley 168 152 158 478
29 THOMAS ELWELL Chesterfield 134 174 128 436

Doubles

Female Div 1
1 TAYLOR BONFIELD 1 Dunstable 99 90 93 282
AVA RICHARDSON 2 Dunstable 141 105 126 372
240 195 219 654
2 ABBIE ROSE 1 Shipley 105 123 119 347
ALANNA ROSE 2 Shipley 122 59 106 287
227 182 225 634
Regular Div 1
1 ELIZABETH DIXON 1 Wallasey 126 118 106 350
JAKE McNAMARA 2 Wallasey 91 111 118 320
217 229 224 670
2 LEON DARBY 1 Shipley 126 111 115 352
HARRISON O’DONELL 2 Shipley 86 100 126 312
212 211 241 664
Female Div 2
1 SOPHIE BELL 1 Shipley 134 171 164 469
EMMA HARRIES 2 Shipley 157 127 170 454
291 298 334 923
2 ELLA DUNPHY 1 Grantham 130 154 183 467
LEXI HADDOCK 2 Grantham 161 144 116 421
291 298 299 888
3 ALEXANDRA CAIRNS 1 Sunderland Excel 156 126 132 414
ERIN MAY 2 Sunderland Excel 132 106 143 381
288 232 275 795
4 MELANIE McNAMARA 2 Wallasey 96 103 131 330
EMILY DIXON 2 Wallasey 136 136 127 399
232 239 258 729
Regular Div 2
1 ELLIE LONG 1 Acocks Green 128 176 120 424
ALEX HARRIS 2 Nuneaton Vipers 159 157 184 500
287 333 304 924
2 CHARLIE TURNER 1 Shipley 184 164 142 490
CHARLES NICHOLS-GLEDHILL 2 Shipley 136 134 115 385
320 298 257 875
3 JERALD VILLEGAS 1 Shipley 149 106 105 360
THOMAS CARVER 2 Shipley 135 168 144 447
284 274 249 807
4 BENJAMIN McEWAN 1 Airport 174 135 149 458
SAMUEL McEWAN 2 Airport 118 102 114 334
292 237 263 792
5 KYRAN MOSS 1 Sunderland Excel 118 152 90 360
BEN MARSTON 2 Sunderland Excel 131 156 140 427
249 308 230 787
6 SUMMER DODSON 1 Chesterfield 127 127 132 386
SHAMAR WEIR 2 Chesterfield 148 110 140 398
275 237 272 784
7 LUKE YOUNGHUSBAND 1 Sunderland Excel 112 139 145 396
BEN RAMSEY 2 Sunderland Excel 134 102 115 351
246 241 260 747
8 CHLOE STEEL 1 Shipley 132 120 93 345
JAYDEN HARTLEY 2 Shipley 149 109 138 396
281 229 231 741
9 ALFIE BOWDERY 1 Shipley 124 123 127 374
BEN CROPPER 2 Manchester Y Bee C 117 119 129 365
241 242 256 739
10 AMY CORCORAN 1 Chesterfield 133 147 92 372
ADAM FIELD 2 Acocks Green 151 178 142 471
133 147 92 372
Female Div 3
1 ABBIE RHODES 1 Hull 161 204 175 540
KIERA BLACK 2 Chesterfield 156 119 150 425
317 323 325 965
2 HARRIETTE BOWES 1 Shipley 129 144 146 419
GRACE THOMIS 2 Shipley 162 162 190 514
291 306 336 933
Regular Div 3
1 JACOB VILLEGAS 1 Shipley 174 181 175 530
THOMAS JOHNSON 2 Shipley 255 194 192 641
429 375 367 1171
2 OLIVIA STREAK 1 Airport 165 212 162 539
MATTHEW STREAK 2 Airport 204 178 165 547
369 390 327 1086
3 CHLOE BIRCH 1 Chesterfield 118 105 169 392
DANIEL BIRCH 2 Chesterfield 205 266 157 628
323 371 326 1020
4 CAMERON LONG 1 Torbay 143 126 143 412
ASHTON NEWTON 2 Torbay 161 214 202 577
304 340 345 989
5 KYLE DAVIS 1 Shipley 181 183 121 485
JOSH DAVIS 2 Shipley 159 165 169 493
340 348 290 978
6 JOEL RIVERS 1 Maddison Heights 170 139 155 464
JAKE RIVERS 2 Maddison Heights 180 147 149 476
350 286 304 940
7 ABIGAIL ADERSON-STANTON 1 Acocks Green 149 127 149 425
ZACH GREAVES 2 Acocks Green 195 139 167 501
344 266 316 926
8 ETHAN QUINNEY 1 Nuneaton Vipers 150 125 120 395
KARA ZUCCA 2 Nuneaton Vipers 221 161 148 530
371 286 268 925
9 TOM DEVEY 1 Acocks Green 181 157 161 499
CAITLIN TRISTRAM-DEVEY 2 Acocks Green 114 155 126 395
295 312 287 894
10 CHRIS HUTT 1 Wallasey 149 161 133 443
CONNOR ROSS 2 Wallasey 107 147 154 408
256 308 287 851
11 JAKE MILLWARD 1 Chesterfield 121 105 132 358
WILLIAM HUNTLEY 2 Chesterfield 147 146 155 448
268 251 287 806
Female Div 4
1 MORGAN GILLER 1 Maddison Heights 163 194 133 490
LEAH TICKNER 2 Farnborough 163 226 168 557
326 420 301 1047
Regular Div 4
1 KALLUM PEACH 1 Airport 167 192 237 596
CHARLIE UPTON 2 Bromborough 207 279 193 679
374 471 430 1275
2 RYAN SMITH 1 Shipley 201 223 167 591
GEORGE JAGGER 2 Shipley 208 201 181 590
409 424 348 1181
3 CALLUM CARVER 1 Shipley 222 150 199 571
DECLAN SIMONS 2 Shipley 162 207 231 600
384 357 430 1171
4 BEN ROBINSON 1 Farnborough 238 236 222 696
TYLER BAKER 2 Farnborough 145 169 161 475
383 405 383 1171
5 FRANK STEPHENSON 1 Farnborough 191 200 192 583
JESSICA SILLIS 2 Dunstable 172 179 192 543
363 379 384 1126
6 CALLAM HALL 1 Sunderland Excel 226 199 175 600
LEWIS GRAHAM 2 Sunderland Excel 191 145 183 519
417 344 358 1119
7 MILLIE UPTON 1 Bromborough 171 174 203 548
JOSHUA STREAK 2 Airport 171 168 214 553
342 342 417 1101
8 JON FREAR-BINNS 1 Shipley 179 146 191 516
JACK BLYTH 2 Shipley 205 187 162 554
384 333 353 1070
9 IZZY FLETCHER 1 Airport 134 175 179 488
DANIEL HARDING 2 Airport 168 225 183 576
302 400 362 1064
10 SAM CUMMINGS 1 Shipley 180 161 173 514
THOMAS CUMMINGS 2 Shipley 177 175 192 544
357 336 365 1058
11 CIARAN CHATBURN 1 Kettering 236 186 128 550
LUKE BAILEY 2 Kettering 135 167 191 493
371 353 319 1043
12 EMMANUEL KING 1 U.S.B.C. 146 167 178 491
EZEKIEL KING 2 U.S.B.C. 188 216 143 547
334 383 321 1038
13 THOMAS ELWELL 1 Chesterfield 157 142 109 408
LUKE WARREN 2 Chesterfield 162 179 184 525
319 321 293 933

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*