Tolworth 2’s and 4’s 2018

A BTBA Junior Tour 2017/2018 Event

The Tolworth 2’s and 4’s 2018 took place at Hollywood Bowl, Tolworth on March 25th 2018.  Stop 7 on the BTBA Junior Tour for 2017/2018 saw 76 bowlers compete in doubles and teams of four across three divisions.

DOUBLES

Div. A
1st – Millbrook Lions – Euan Strikland and Ben Edwards

2nd – Havant Hawkes – Jamie Rees and Lewis Johnson

Div. B
1st – Team Vulcan – Ben Robinson and Josh Greengrass

2nd – Havant Hurricanes – Leah Tickner and Taylor Hughes
3rd – Tolworth Blues – Caspar Macleod and Chloe Peralta

Div. C
1st – Team Harriers – Allyce Dobinson and Iriana Lagman

2nd – Milbrook Bantams – David Malcolm and Ryan Roberts

TEAMS OF FOUR

Div. A
1st – Havant Hawkes – Aaron Francis-Robertson, Alexa Francis-Robertson

Jamie Rees and Lewis Johnson

Div. B
1st – Team Vulcan – Tyler Baker, Ben Robinson

Reynaldo Rowley and Josh Greengrass

2nd – Millbrook Tigers – Maverick Harrison, Ashley Wilson
and Ellie Christopher

Div. C
1st – London Roar – Riley Taylor, Ciara Ferrigan

Billy Rumin and Frank Stewart-Thick

RESULTS

Doubles, Div. A

1     Millbrook Lions 2             1093
  Euan Strickland Millbrook Lions Millbrook     164 149 215 528
  Ben Edwards Millbrook Lions Millbrook     210 176 179 565
2     Havant Hawks 2             1040
  Jamie Rees Havant Hawks Havant     159 120 146 425
  Lewis Johnson Havant Hawks Havant     205 193 217 615
3     Millbrook Leopards 1           1036
  Benjamin Passfield Millbrook Leopards Millbrook     134 191 130 455
  Ben Tull Millbrook Leopards Millbrook     199 201 181 581
4     Millbrook Leopards 2           1032
  Amy Grace Millbrook Leopards Millbrook     189 167 174 530
  Samantha Roberts Millbrook Leopards Millbrook     185 125 192 502
5     Millbrook Lions 1             1005
  David Pearson Millbrook Lions Millbrook     152 127 143 422
  Perry Kingswell Millbrook Lions Millbrook     175 216 192 583
6     Eastbourne Seagulls 2           1000
  Kiran Akehurst Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne   166 141 195 502
  Karl Foxall Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne   161 181 156 498
7     Havant Hunters 2             995
  Jack Flear Havant Hunters Havant     140 198 176 514
  Robert Meaden Havant Hunters Havant     177 162 142 481
8     Slashes not Dashes 2           994
  Shauna Puxty Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells   160 139 123 422
  Nathan Baughurst Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells   158 235 179 572
9     Eastbourne Seagulls 1           978
  Daniel Whiteley Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne   162 191 138 491
  Bethany Coley Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne   136 204 147 487
10     Havant Hawks 1             964
  Alexa Francis-Robertson Havant Hawks Havant     162 168 187 517
  Aaron Francis-Robertson Havant Hawks Havant     141 149 157 447
11     Hunters in the Mix 1             473
  Chris Cole Hunters in the Mix Farnborough Jets   141 143 189 473
      Hunters in the Mix              

Doubles Div. B

1     Team Vulcan 2             1057
  Ben Robinson Team Vulcan Farnborough Jets   207 193 179 579
  Josh Greengrass Team Vulvan Farnborough Jets   157 144 177 478
2     Havant Hurricanes 2             1037
  Leah Tickner Havant Hurricanes Havant     162 133 211 506
  Taylor Hughes Havant Hurricanes Havant     169 190 172 531
3     Tolworth Blues 1             1020
  Chloe Peralta Tolworth Blues Tolworth     190 196 119 505
  Caspar Macleod Tolworth Blues Tolworth     171 155 189 515
4     Millbrook Tigers 1             960
  Courtney-Ella Whitcher Millbrook Tigers Millbrook     137 173 105 415
  Ellie Christopher Millbrook Tigers Millbrook     188 181 176 545
5     Eastbourne Waves 1             958
  Daniel Canham Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne   183 128 161 472
  Luke Evenett Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne   187 144 155 486
6     Tolworth Blues 2             952
  Tom Edgell Tolworth Blues Tolworth     168 123 117 408
  Joey Dawson Tolworth Blues Tolworth     161 180 203 544
7     Millbrook Tigers 2             940
  Maverick Harrison Millbrook Tigers Millbrook     163 136 148 447
  Ashley Wilson Millbrook Tigers Millbrook     117 150 226 493
8     Team Vulcan 1             939
  Tyler Baker Team Vulcan Farnborough Jets   136 122 139 397
  Reynaldo Rowley Team Vulcan Farnborough Jets   166 208 168 542
9     Swish Strikers 1             939
  William Campbell Swish Strikers Portsmouth   190 155 151 496
  Abigail Campbell Swish Strikers Portsmouth   155 129 159 443
10     Slashes not Dashes 1           911
  William Herbert Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells   146 135 152 433
  Nikkita Truslove Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells   127 190 161 478
11     Havant Hunters 1             897
  Jake Boulter Havant Hunters Havant     161 125 140 426
  Dylan Johnson Havant Hunters Havant     133 156 182 471
12     Eastbourne Waves 2             884
  Ben Whiteley Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne   101 120 179 400
  James Harding Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne   172 159 153 484
13     Eastbourne Cliffs 2             877
  Zak Bernstein Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne   178 160 141 479
  Marc Foxall Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne   132 133 133 398
14     Hunters in the Mix 2             771
  Joshua Pirgon Hunters in the Mix Tolworth     116 106 127 349
  Robert Meaden Hunters in the Mix Tolworth     152 153 117 422
15     Team Harriers 2             751
  Grace Dobinson Team Harriers Farnborough Jets   133 136 124 393
  Amelia Fletcher Team Harriers Farnborough Jets   133 105 120 358
16     Havant Hurricanes 1             716
  Abi Jagger Havant Hurricanes Havant     130 125 121 376
  Abbie Bakeer Havant Hurricanes Havant     146 85 109 340
17     Tolworth Reds 1             661
  Chanelle Peralta Tolworth Reds Tolworth     69 74 61 204
  Joseph MacCaffery Tolworth Reds Tolworth     140 171 146 457

Doubles Div. C

1     Team Harriers 1             819
  Allyce Dobinson Team Harriers Farnborough Jets   117 119 145 381
  Iriana Lagman Team Harriers Farnborough Jets   154 160 124 438
2     Millbrook Bantams 2             804
  David Malcolm Millbrook Bantams Millbrook     141 131 138 410
  Ryan Roberts Millbrook Bantams Millbrook     123 144 127 394
3     Swish Strikers 2             767
  Ruby Campbell Swish Strikers Portsmouth     123 114 143 380
  Harley Guy Sinclair Swish Strikers Portsmouth     123 140 124 387
4     Eastbourne Cliffs 1             733
  Jasmine Snowball Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne     141 91 143 375
  Harry Alexander Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne     117 125 116 358
5     London Roar 1             731
  Ciara Ferrigan London Roar London     112 128 119 359
  Riley Taylor London Roar London     90 153 129 372
6     Team Concorde 1             684
  Reegan Wanstall Team Concorde Farnborough Jets   63 85 87 235
  Harley Harrington Team Concorde Farnborough Jets   185 146 118 449
7     London Roar 2             598
  Billy Rumin London Roar London     78 85 111 274
  Frank Stewart-Thick London Roar London     106 124 94 324
8     Tolworth Reds 2             586
  Connor Edgell Tolworth Reds Tolworth     97 62 125 284
  Luke Trigg Tolworth Reds Tolworth     140 77 85 302
9     Millbrook Bantams 1             557
  Kayeigh-May Wilson Millbrook Bantams Millbrook     92 96 122 310
  Elise Paige Gibbs Millbrook Bantams Millbrook     90 84 73 247
10     Team Concorde 2             555
  Kyran Wanstall Team Concorde Farnborough Jets   63 80 67 210
  Ieuan Lagman Team Concorde Farnborough Jets   91 122 132 345

Team of Four, Div. A

1     Havant Hawks                     2114
  Alexa Francis-Robertson Havant Hawks Havant             210 114 192 516
  Aaron Francis-Robertson Havant Hawks Havant             171 142 164 477
  Jamie Rees Havant Hawks Havant             187 161 169 517
  Lewis Johnson Havant Hawks Havant             244 180 180 604
2     Eastbourne Seagulls                   2003
  Daniel Whiteley Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne           151 158 169 478
  Bethany Coley Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne           130 163 231 524
  Kiran Akehurst Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne           186 154 176 516
  Karl Foxall Eastbourne Seagulls Eastbourne           160 157 168 485
3     Millbrook Lions                     1999
  David Pearson Millbrook Lions Millbrook             150 137 122 409
  Perry Kingswell Millbrook Lions Millbrook             204 244 189 637
  Euan Strickland Millbrook Lions Millbrook             213 140 144 497
  Ben Edwards Millbrook Lions Millbrook             122 161 173 456
4     Millbrook Leopards                     1917
  Benjamin Passfield Millbrook Leopards Millbrook             165 126 129 420
  Ben Tull Millbrook Leopards Millbrook             191 152 160 503
  Amy Grace Millbrook Leopards Millbrook             209 145 115 469
  Samantha Roberts Millbrook Leopards Millbrook             154 182 189 525
5     Slashes not Dashes                     1893
  William Herbert Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells           135 142 145 422
  Nikkita Truslove Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells           133 189 124 446
  Shauna Puxty Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells           119 110 149 378
  Nathan Baughurst Slashes not Dashes Tunbridge Wells           145 279 223 647
6     Havant Hunters                     1760
  Jake Boulter Havant Hunters Havant             133 114 169 416
  Dylan Johnson Havant Hunters Havant             160 129 198 487
  Jack Flear Havant Hunters Havant             181 132 114 427
  Robert Meaden Havant Hunters Havant             123 146 161 430
7     Hunters in the Mix                     1330
  Chris Cole Hunters in the Mix Farnborough Jets           148 149 162 459
      Hunters in the Mix                      
  Joshua Pirgon Hunters in the Mix Tolworth             118 132 143 393
  Joe Philbey Hunters in the Mix Tolworth             181 155 142 478

Team of Four, Div. B

1     Team Vulcan                     2076
  Tyler Baker Team Vulcan Farnborough Jets           200 111 154 465
  Reynaldo Rowley Team Vulcan Farnborough Jets           136 159 215 510
  Ben Robinson Team Vulcan Farnborough Jets           183 158 161 502
  Josh Greengrass Team Vulvan Farnborough Jets           193 187 219 599
2     Millbrook Tigers                     1940
  Courtney-Ella Whitcher Millbrook Tigers Millbrook             159 146 144 449
  Ellie Christopher Millbrook Tigers Millbrook             201 157 182 540
  Maverick Harrison Millbrook Tigers Millbrook             186 168 144 498
  Ashley Wilson Millbrook Tigers Millbrook             167 128 158 453
3     Havant Hurricanes                     1912
  Abi Jagger Havant Hurricanes Havant             173 135 167 475
  Abbie Bakeer Havant Hurricanes Havant             124 127 140 391
  Leah Tickner Havant Hurricanes Havant             200 179 141 520
  Taylor Hughes Havant Hurricanes Havant             194 140 192 526
4     Eastbourne Waves                     1856
  Daniel Canham Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne             169 163 155 487
  Luke Evenett Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne             135 161 178 474
  Ben Whiteley Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne             159 160 135 454
  James Harding Eastbourne Waves Eastbourne             159 129 153 441
5     Tolworth Blues                     1804
  Chloe Peralta Tolworth Blues Tolworth             128 116 154 398
  Caspar Macleod Tolworth Blues Tolworth             155 159 184 498
  Tom Edgell Tolworth Blues Tolworth             120 138 172 430
  Joey Dawson Tolworth Blues Tolworth             190 143 145 478
6     Eastbourne Cliffs                     1775
  Jasmine Snowball Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne             145 113 155 413
  Harry Alexander Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne             157 147 150 454
  Zak Bernstein Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne             184 156 130 470
  Marc Foxall Eastbourne Cliffs Eastbourne             141 172 125 438
7     Swish Strikers                     1525
  William Campbell Swish Strikers Portsmouth             128 137 147 412
  Abigail Campbell Swish Strikers Portsmouth             117 147 157 421
  Ruby Campbell Swish Strikers Portsmouth             152 91 134 377
  Harley Guy Sinclair Swish Strikers Portsmouth             111 97 107 315
8     Team Harriers                     1463
  Allyce Dobinson Team Harriers Farnborough Jets           95 116 157 368
  Iriana Lagman Team Harriers Farnborough Jets           134 105 154 393
  Grace Dobinson Team Harriers Farnborough Jets           104 105 101 310
  Amelia Fletcher Team Harriers Farnborough Jets           132 135 125 392
9     Tolworth Reds                     1222
  Chanelle Peralta Tolworth Reds Tolworth             78 101 90 269
  Joseph MacCaffery Tolworth Reds Tolworth             129 144 137 410
  Connor Edgell Tolworth Reds Tolworth             90 63 74 227
  Luke Trigg Tolworth Reds Tolworth             112 91 113 316

Team of Four, Div. C

1     London Roar                     1251
  Ciara Ferrigan London Roar London             108 99 90 297
  Riley Taylor London Roar London             84 131 65 280
  Billy Rumin London Roar London             93 81 89 263
  Frank Stewart-Thick London Roar London             142 110 159 411
2     Millbrook Bantams                     1177
  Kayeigh-May Wilson Millbrook Bantams Millbrook             79 79 78 236
  Elise Paige Gibbs Millbrook Bantams Millbrook             77 110 73 260
  David Malcolm Millbrook Bantams Millbrook             116 110 99 325
  Ryan Roberts Millbrook Bantams Millbrook             113 121 122 356
3     Team Concorde                     1166
  Reegan Wanstall Team Concorde Farnborough Jets           78 67 79 224
  Harley Harrington Team Concorde Farnborough Jets           147 128 104 379
  Kyran Wanstall Team Concorde Farnborough Jets           63 70 74 207
  Ieuan Lagman Team Concorde Farnborough Jets           131 101 124 356

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*