2017 XTREME ALSAA OPEN RE-ENTRY SINGLES : Final Results

2017 XTREME ALSAA OPEN RE-ENTRY SINGLES : FINAL RESULTS
ALSAA BOWL, DUBLIN, IRELAND – 4/21 January 2017
Standings available on the Web at www.tenpinbowling.ie and www.talktenpin.net
Final Positions following Bowling on 21 January 2017, Saturday – Squad 14 (ended at 20:00)
LEADERS : MEN
Pos DIV. 1 – OPEN DIV. 2 – IRISH DIV. 3 – SENIOR DIV. 4 – HANDICAP
1 Pete STEVENSON 1312 Cian CLOAKE 2 1277 Philip WATTS 3 1242 Philip WATTS 3 1262
2 Cian CLOAKE 2 1277 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 1243 Paddy DUNNE 1151 Tony O’HARE 1171
3 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 1243 Philip WATTS 3 1242 Haulie STORAN 1116 Janis STEPITIS 2 1086
4 Philip WATTS 3 1242 Paul STOTT Jnr 1215 Tony O’HARE 1106 Mark DUNNE 1065
5 Gavin GREAVES 1233 Jason BYRNES 1214 Del DELANY 1095 Eamon WARD 1060
6 Paul STOTT Jnr 1215 Kevin WATTIMENA 2 1184 Paul STOTT Snr 1034 Taylor WILLIAMS 1052
7 Jason BYRNES 1214 Greg GARDNER 1167 Eddy WATTIMENA 936 Conor FETHERSTON 1025
8 Elco GORTER 1194 Ciaran MULLALLY 1162 Tommy FETHERSTON 935 James MCFADDEN 1013
9 Kevin WATTIMENA 2 1184 Stephen JOYCE 2 1153 Kieran SHORTT 933 Ken FOLEY 1009
10 Sam ROSE 1168 Paddy DUNNE 1151 Paddy GIBBONS 930 Thomas GALVIN 1005
LEADERS : LADIES
Pos DIV. 1 – OPEN DIV. 2 – IRISH DIV. 4 – SENIOR DIV. 4 – HANDICAP
1 Amanda LARKIN 1233 Amanda LARKIN 1233 Roisin CLOAKE 1017 Aoife HALL 1256
2 Aoife HALL 1201 Aoife HALL 1201 Elaine LALOR 988 Roisin CLOAKE 1102
3 Jo ALLSEBROOK 1143 Carole CATCHPOLE 1077 Dymphna KESTELL 2 972 Elaine LALOR 1083
4 Carole CATCHPOLE 1077 Roisin CLOAKE 1017 Teresa WATTS 969 Roslynn MOORE 1077
5 Roisin CLOAKE 1017 Roslynn MOORE 1017 Phil JOYCE 3 965 Phil JOYCE 3 1075
6 Roslynn MOORE 1017 Carole REYNOR 1006 Anne CULLEN 874 Teresa WATTS 1044
7 Carole REYNOR 1006 Elaine LALOR 988 Mary HEFFERNAN 856 Dymphna KESTELL 2 1032
8 Elaine LALOR 988 Dymphna KESTELL 2 972 Maeve O’REILLY 728 Carole REYNOR 1026
9 Dymphna KESTELL 2 972 Teresa WATTS 969 Donna BRADY 1020
10 Teresa WATTS 969 Phil JOYCE 3 965 Anne CULLEN 1014
Donna BRADY 965
PRIZEWINNERS & PRIZE DISTRIBUTION
Prize Fund reduced to 50% to reflect actual entry numbers
(One Prize per person, based on highest value/division)
  MEN
Pos DIV. 1 – OPEN DIV. 2 – IRISH            DIV. 3 – SENIOR         DIV. 5 – HANDICAP
1 Pete STEVENSON 500 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 150 Paddy DUNNE 80 Tony O’HARE 70
2 Cian CLOAKE 250 Paul STOTT Jnr 100 Haulie STORAN 50 Janis STEPITIS 50
3 Philip WATTS 125 Jason BYRNES 50 Del DELANY 30 Mark DUNNE 25
 
  LADIES
Pos DIV. 1 – OPEN DIV. 2 – IRISH            DIV. 3 – SENIOR         DIV. 5 – HANDICAP
1 Amanda LARKIN 250 Carole CATCHPOLE 75 Roisin CLOAKE 50 Elaine LALOR 40
2 Aoife HALL 125 Roslynn MOORE 50 Dymphna KESTELL 30 Phil JOYCE 30
3 Jo ALLSEBROOK 65 Carole REYNOR 30 Teresa WATTS 20 Donna BRADY 20
PREVIOUS EVENT CHAMPIONS
MEN: 2000 Tore TORGESEN [NO] 1238 : 2001 Wayne GREENALL [GB] 1244 : 2002 Petter HANSEN [NO] 1256 :
  2003 Alan GIBBONS [IE] 1298 : 2004 Alan MCDONNELL [IE] 1240 : 2005 Geir O PEDERSEN [NO] 1246 :
  2006 Ulf ARNESEN [NO] 1263 : 2007 Eoin MCLOUGHLIN [IE] 1300 : 2008 Martin OLSEN [NO] 1314 :
  2009 Dominic BARRETT [GB] 1347 : 2010 Kenneth HAUKAS [NO] 1309 : 2015 Chris SLOAN [IE] 1307 :
  2016 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN [IE] 1255
LADIES: 2000 Kamilla KJELDSEN [DK] 1139 : 2001 Irene KRAGH-ECKELL [NO] 1149: 2002 Irene KRAGH-ECKELL [NO] 1112 :
  2003 Kirsten PENNY [GB] 1158 : 2004 Britt BONDSTED [DK] 1070 : 2005 Zara GLOVER [GB] 1166 :
  2006 Donna ADAMS [GB] 1257 : 2007 Kirsten PENNY [GB] 1246 : 2008 Kirsten PENNY [GB] 1255 :
  2009 Patcharin TORGESEN [NO] 1188 : 2010 Aimee KELLEGHER [IE] 1122 : 2015 Aoife HALL [IE] 1106 :
  2016 Amanda LARKIN [IE] 1164
 
 
Tournament Management: Mark Delany, Paddy Kilduff : Contact: Ph +353-1-488 0400 (3)

Men

O/A BOWLER’S      PINFALL
POS NAME CO G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 TTL AVG
1 Pete STEVENSON GB 276 258 300 255 223 1312 262.4
2 Cian CLOAKE 2 IE 237 248 258 255 279 1277 255.4
3 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN IE 267 245 246 226 259 1243 248.6
4 Philip WATTS 3 IE 257 236 235 246 268 1242 248.4
5 Gavin GREAVES GB 256 238 202 258 279 1233 246.6
6 Paul STOTT Jnr IE 289 210 226 266 224 1215 243.0
7 Jason BYRNES IE 240 237 279 200 258 1214 242.8
8 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 3 IE 215 268 218 276 223 1200 240.0
9 Cian CLOAKE 3 IE 257 269 212 233 226 1197 239.4
10 Elco GORTER NL 234 238 246 240 236 1194 238.8
11 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 2 IE 236 215 234 243 260 1188 237.6
12 Kevin WATTIMENA 2 IE 223 258 222 256 225 1184 236.8
13 Sam ROSE GB 234 236 192 246 260 1168 233.6
14 Greg GARDNER IE 227 234 266 234 206 1167 233.4
15 Ciaran MULLALLY IE 212 203 244 258 245 1162 232.4
16 Stephen JOYCE 2 IE 247 198 211 259 238 1153 230.6
17 Paddy DUNNE IE 224 207 237 236 247 1151 230.2
18 Jason BYRNES 2 IE 223 234 234 256 196 1143 228.6
19 Alan MCDONNELL IE 204 237 215 214 267 1137 227.4
20 Cian CLOAKE IE 245 203 247 226 214 1135 227.0
21 Gareth WILLIAMS IE 267 198 205 191 269 1130 226.0
22 Chris SLOAN 2 IE 252 199 203 226 247 1127 225.4
23 Haulie STORAN IE 214 237 186 232 247 1116 223.2
24 Gavin FOX 3 IE 180 211 210 249 266 1116 223.2
25 Colm CLOAKE 2 IE 208 268 167 214 252 1109 221.8
26 Tony O’HARE NI 207 174 199 257 269 1106 221.2
27 Paul CHANDLER IE 238 199 239 211 216 1103 220.6
28 Alan MCDONNELL 2 IE 201 246 216 235 203 1101 220.2
29 Colm CLOAKE IE 222 198 225 186 269 1100 220.0
30 Cian CLOAKE IE 248 204 184 215 245 1096 219.2
31 Del DELANY IE 219 216 204 210 246 1095 219.0
32 Gavin FOX 2 IE 203 201 214 182 279 1079 215.8
33 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 4 IE 234 156 195 257 224 1066 213.2
34 Stephen JOYCE IE 249 191 180 224 212 1056 211.2
35 Del DELANY 2 IE 203 185 205 231 226 1050 210.0
36 Danny KAMPHORST NL 202 201 161 256 223 1043 208.6
37 Paul STOTT Snr IE 195 200 182 258 199 1034 206.8
38 Janis STEPITIS 2 LV 188 233 211 191 203 1026 205.2
39 Philip WATTS 2 IE 190 145 250 205 236 1026 205.2
40 Eamon WARD 2 IE 188 174 290 170 198 1020 204.0
41 Mark DELANY IE 211 287 162 200 148 1008 201.6
42 Markus BERGENDORF 2 DK 170 225 214 218 179 1006 201.2
43 Philip WATTS IE 222 195 192 223 163 995 199.0
44 Aiden BYRNE IE 207 175 201 181 229 993 198.6
45 Stephen DILLON IE 183 218 184 218 189 992 198.4
46 Thomas GALVIN IE 160 247 215 168 195 985 197.0
47 Kevin WATTIMENA IE 180 170 190 225 220 985 197.0
48 Gavin FOX IE 183 203 200 212 173 971 194.2
49 Janis STEPITIS 3 IE 184 191 178 195 212 960 192.0
50 Brett KEALY IE 197 171 230 188 174 960 192.0
51 Eddy WATTIMENA NL 190 177 181 181 207 936 187.2
52 Tommy FETHERSTON IE 187 181 196 180 191 935 187.0
53 Colm CLOAKE 3 IE 185 204 159 225 161 934 186.8
54 Kieran SHORTT 3 IE 159 194 179 203 198 933 186.6
55 Eamon WARD IE 181 167 158 210 216 932 186.4
56 Paddy GIBBONS IE 173 191 178 232 156 930 186.0
57 Thomas GALVIN 2 IE 192 177 207 178 168 922 184.4
58 Conor FETHERSTON IE 169 206 196 213 131 915 183.0
59 Ken FOLEY IE 181 165 182 234 147 909 181.8
60 Mark DUNNE IE 198 172 192 166 177 905 181.0
61 Robert GORMAN IE 182 211 158 142 205 898 179.6
62 James MCFADDEN IE 178 160 178 195 182 893 178.6
63 Ken O’REILLY IE 189 159 179 184 176 887 177.4
64 Larry GREHAN IE 145 178 202 145 209 879 175.8
65 Kieran SHORTT 2 IE 143 191 190 174 180 878 175.6
66 Taylor WILLIAMS IE 146 170 160 154 242 872 174.4
67 Eddy WATTIMENA 3 NL 170 143 193 144 222 872 174.4
68 Eddy WATTIMENA 2 NL 177 166 188 169 171 871 174.2
69 Janis STEPITIS LV 199 171 158 179 162 869 173.8
70 Kieran SHORTT IE 201 188 171 148 157 865 173.0
71 James MCFADDEN 4 IE 200 150 136 158 203 847 169.4
72 James MCFADDEN 5 IE 151 138 199 176 182 846 169.2
73 Paddy DOYLE IE 163 185 153 142 138 781 156.2
74 Sean CADDLE IE 151 155 128 173 163 770 154.0
75 Chris SLOAN IE 196 207 211 149 763 190.8
76 Markus BERGENDORF DK 166 182 158 144 111 761 152.2
77 James MCFADDEN 2 IE 166 163 117 139 123 708 141.6
78 James MCFADDEN 3 IE 136 170 110 127 150 693 138.6
79 Stephan JUNGE DE 115 114 129 163 171 692 138.4

Women

O/A BOWLER’S      PINFALL
POS NAME CO G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 TTL AVG
1 Amanda LARKIN 2 IE 238 227 268 234 266 1233 246.6
2 Aoife HALL IE 202 236 259 246 258 1201 240.2
3 Amanda LARKIN IE 235 205 192 221 299 1152 230.4
4 Jo ALLSEBROOK GB 257 243 169 227 247 1143 228.6
5 Carole CATCHPOLE IE 279 139 255 202 202 1077 215.4
6 Roisin CLOAKE IE 204 255 180 198 180 1017 203.4
7 Roslynn MOORE IE 227 188 268 158 176 1017 203.4
8 Carole REYNOR IE 205 226 193 200 182 1006 201.2
9 Elaine LALOR IE 230 233 187 158 180 988 197.6
10 Dymphna KESTELL 2 IE 181 203 237 200 151 972 194.4
11 Teresa WATTS IE 193 173 203 238 162 969 193.8
12 Phil JOYCE 3 IE 203 203 159 177 223 965 193.0
13 Donna BRADY IE 227 168 167 191 212 965 193.0
14 Martina SHORTT 2 IE 178 181 200 200 192 951 190.2
15 Phil JOYCE 2 IE 187 178 184 192 190 931 186.2
16 Dymphna KESTELL IE 211 165 148 174 233 931 186.2
17 Sarah FLANNERY IE 191 160 202 190 180 923 184.6
18 Anne CULLEN IE 172 190 169 189 154 874 174.8
19 Mary HEFFERNAN IE 175 178 155 190 158 856 171.2
20 Martina SHORTT IE 156 167 179 194 159 855 171.0
21 Sheron SWEENY IE 171 183 167 145 189 855 171.0
22 Phil JOYCE IE 159 182 167 173 135 816 163.2
23 Maeve O’REILLY IE 151 172 125 153 127 728 145.6
24 Hannah MASTERSON IE 113 135 156 133 121 658 131.6

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*