Junior Triple Crown 2017, Dunfermline, Scotland

JUNIOR TRIPLE CROWN 2017 SCOTLAND

This years Triple Crown was held in Dunfermline, Scotland

Results

Singles

U16 Boys – Gold Oliver Spindley (Eng). Silver Chris T Nairn (Sco). Bronze Euan Coote (Sco).

U16 Girls – Gold Isabelle Allen (Eng). Silver Darcey Kinnear (Eng). Bronze Katie Watson (Eng).

U19 Boys – Gold Lewis Johnson (Eng). Silver Martyn Jones (Sco). Bronze Jay Goodwin (Eng).

U19 Girls – Gold Sophie Thompson (Eng). Silver Mia Bewley (Eng). Bronze Alison Williamson (Sco).

Doubles

U16 Boys – Gold Spindley/Mudge (Eng). Silver Rowland/Harding (Eng). O’Connor/Fetherston (Ire).

U16 Girls – Gold Allen/Kinnear (Eng). Silver Watson/Ediker (Eng). Bronze Shaw/Buchanan (Sco).

U19 Boys – Gold Johnson/Kelk (Eng). Silver Goodwin/Pates (Eng). Bronze Hart/Kerr (Sco).

U19 Girls – Gold Williams/Giddens (Sco). Silver Thompson/Bewley (Eng). Bronze Dempsey/Colton (Ire).

Trios

U16 Boys – Gold Harding/Barwick/Rowland (Eng). Silver Dunne/Staines/Fetherston (Ire). Bronze O’Connor/Bruton/Farren (Ire).

U16 Girls – Gold Allen/Kinnear/Ediker (Eng). Silver Shaw/McTiernan/Philip (Sco). Bronze Watson/Roberts/Hughes (Eng).

U19 Boys – Gold Jones/Masters/Kerr (Sco). Silver Pates/Buckett/Nicolls (Eng). Bronze Hart/Herbertson/Waite (Sco).

U19 Girls – Gold Williams/Thompson/Bewley (Eng). Silver Clark/Laing/Groden (Sco). Bronze Watt/Daniels/Williamson (Sco).

Team

U16 Boys – Gold Harding/Mudge/Banks/Rowland/Spindley (Eng). Silver MacKenzie/Smith/T Nairn/Coote/Addison (Sco). Bronze O’Connor/Bruton/Farren/Fetherston/Staines (Ire).

U16 Girls – Gold Allen/Kinnear/Ediker/Hughes/Watson (Eng). Silver Shaw/McTiernan/Philip/Bisset/Buchanan (Sco). Bronze A Lawlor/Masterton/Gavin/E Lawlor/Whistler (Ire).

U19 Boys – Gold Buckett/Johnson/Goodwin/Kelk/Nicolls (Sco). Silver Jones/Masters/Waite/Hart/Kerr (Sco). Bronze Williams/Colley (Ire).

U19 Girls – Gold Williams/Thompson/Bewley/Giddens/Giddens (Eng). Silver Daniels/Watt/Williamson/Groden/Clark (Sco). Bronze Dempsey/Kearney/Whistler/Watts/Colton (Ire).

Mixed Doubles

U16  – Gold Roberts/Barwick (Eng). Silver Farrn/Dunne (Ire). Clark/Rigby (Sco).

U19 – Gold Dobinson/Pates (Eng). Silver Quinn/Staines (Ire). Bronze Herbertson/Laing (Sco).

All Events

U16 Boys – Gold Oliver Spindley (Eng). Silver Sean Farren (Ire). Bronze Daniel Harding (Eng).

U16 Girls – Gold Isabelle Allen (Eng). Silver Darcey Kinnear (Eng). Bronze Katie Watson (Eng).

U19 Boys – Gold Jay Goodwin (Eng). Silver Jack Kerr (Sco). Bronze Liam Kelk (Eng).

U19 Girls – Gold Mia Bewley (Eng). Silver Sophie Thompson (Eng). Bronze Alison Williamson (Sco).

Masters

U16

U19

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*