30 Years of UK results including International events

One of the first things we did back in 2006 when we started was to try to collect results dating back as far as possible. Thanks to bowling writers Eric Hayton and Keith Hale we are able to keep a record online. The list below details tournament final positions in events dating back to the 1960’s and covers major international events as well as a detailed UK domestic record.

Results from the 1960’s

Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1960
World Championships Hamburg, Germany
m Int 1 Reynolds (Tito) Mex
m Int 2 Correa (Miguel) Ven
m Int 3 Anaya (Miguel) Mex
1961
Swedish Masters
m Dom 1 Asp (Elna) Swe
1962
European Championship Master Besancon, France
f Int 1 Rautakoski (Maire) Fin
f Int 2 Krogerus (Eija) Fin
f Int 3 Forsberg (Inga) Swe
m Int 1 Niemeinen (Tauno) Fin
m Int 2 Algeskog (Gosta) Swe
m Int 3 Ferie (Rene) Fra
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Eriksson (Pian) Swe
m Dom 1 Algeskog (Gosta) Swe
1963
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Thuvesson (Maja) Swe
m Dom 1 Hagelin (Nils) Swe
World Championships Mexico
f Int 1 Shablis (Helen) USA
f Int 2 Aquirre (Chela) Mex
f Int 3 Wilkinson (Dorothy) USA
m Int 1 Zikes (Les) USA
m Int 2 Stefanich (Jim) USA
m Int 3 Martinez (Avelino) Mex
1964
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Kerstin Hedblom Swe
m Dom 1 Holmsten (Borje) Swe
1965
European Championship Master Birmingham, England
f Int 1 Formento (Dany) Fra
f Int 2 Utterback (Margareta) Swe
f Int 3 Lindσn (Linda) Swe
m Int 1 Ferie (Rene) Fra
m Int 2 Blanchett (Tony) Eng
m Int 3 Kittelberger (E.) Aus
World Cup Dublin
m Int 1 Ajanto (Lauri) Fin
m Int 2 Hathaway (Tom) USA
m Int 3 Noveletto (Vittorio) Ita
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Svensson (Ella) Swe
m Dom 1 Andersson (Lennart) Swe
1966
World Cup London
m Int 1 Wilcox (John) USA
m Int 2 Noveletto (Vittorio) Ita
m Int 3 Ocampo (Roberto) Mex
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Hjortsberg (Ulla) Swe
m Dom 1 Carlberg (Rolf) Swe
1967
World Cup Paris
m Int 1 Connaughton (Jack) USA
m Int 2 Hayasi (Kazon) Jap
m Int 3 Bragieri (Lino) Ita
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Ursula Becker Swe
m Dom 1 Orelid (Mats) Swe
World Championships Malmo Sweden
f Int 1 Weston (Helen) USA
f Int 2 Krojerus (Eija) Fin
f Int 3 Stehle (Jean) USA
f Int 4 Liljegren (Gundborg) Fin
f Int 5 Sacarello (Mayda) Pue
f Int 6 Verstappen (Lea) Bel
f Int 7 Townsend (Cathy) Can
f Int 8 Urrea (Irma) Mex
f Int 9 De Rosas (Christina) Mex
f Int 10 Linden (Lene) Swe
f Int 11 Hilokoski (Lea) Fin
f Int 12 Nye (Alice) USA
f Int 13 Haefker (Anne Dore) Ger
f Int 14 Paz (Carmela) Ven
f Int 15 Sarabin (Alicia) Mex
f Int 16 Orozco (Tea) Mex
m Int 1 Pond (Dave) Eng
m Int 2 Yamanaka (Jyunnosuke) Jap
m Int 3 Pinkalla (Wayne) USA
m Int 4 Lopez (Jesus) Mex
m Int 5 Wheeler (Ron) USA
m Int 6 Azcona (Manuel) Mex
m Int 7 Asberg (Borje) Swe
m Int 8 Wright (Dennis) USA
m Int 9 Anaya (Miguel) Mex
m Int 10 Kuglitsch (Mark) USA
m Int 11 Boehm (Frank) Can
m Int 12 Correa (Miguel) Ven
m Int 13 Kramer (Jim) Can
m Int 14 Diaz (Carlos) Pue
m Int 15 Tanaka (Masasuke) Jap
m Int 16 Zikes (Les) USA
1968
World Cup Guadalajara
m Int 1 Blum (Fritz) Ger
m Int 2 Kramer (Jim) Can
m Int 3 Corona (Benny) Mex
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Lindberg (Barbro) Swe
m Dom 1 Lindholm (Lennart) Swe
1969
European Championship Master Copenhagen, Denmark
f Int 1 Nadine Kindermans Bel
f Int 2 Kartinen (Tuula) Fin
f Int 3 Hilokoski (Lea) Fin
m Int 1 Hellstrom (Bernt) Swe
m Int 2 Friman (Gaston) Swe
m Int 3 Kittelsen (Per) Nor
World Cup Tokyo
m Int 1 Robinson (Graydon) Can
m Int 2 Lenevat (Ut) Tha
m Int 3 Damian (Jose) Pan
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Lindberg (Barbro) Swe
m Dom 1 Olsson (Jan) Swe

Results from the 1970’s

Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1970
World Cup
m Int 1 Muller (Klaus) Ger
m Int 2 Tan (Henri) Sin
m Int 3 Lu Tan (Frank) ChT
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Ovedal (Gunilla) Swe
m Dom 1 Holmberg (Benny) Swe
1971
World Championships Milwaukee USA
f Int 1 Gonzalez (Ashie) Pue
f Int 2 Burmeister (Dixie) USA
f Int 3 McClain (Penny) USA
f Int 4 Da-Ra (Adele) Aus
f Int 5 Kott (Jacquline) USA
f Int 6 Koch (Lorrie) USA
f Int 7 Adams (Ranae) USA
f Int 8 Holm (Joan) USA
f Int 9 Soderlund (Jean) Aus
f Int 10 Guerster (Ruth) Aus
f Int 11 Perkin (Audrey) Can
f Int 12 Hilokoski (Lea) Fin
f Int 13 Arzate (Marla) Mex
f Int 14 Hilton (Lillian) Can
f Int 15 Morlett (Ana Luisa) Mex
f Int 16 Ellis (Shirley) Aus
m Int 1 Luther (Ed) USA
m Int 2 Clauws (Edmond) Bel
m Int 3 Glaser (Bob) USA
m Int 4 Hanson (Bob) USA
m Int 5 Smith (Graham) Aus
m Int 6 Arango (Juan) Col
m Int 7 Estrada (Miguel) Mex
m Int 8 Kozai (Kenichi) Jap
m Int 9 Handegard (John) USA
m Int 10 Sawyer (Uel) Bah
m Int 11 Vitali (Fred) USA
m Int 12 Di Pinto (Nicola) Ita
m Int 13 DiCiccio (Dom) USA
m Int 14 Barbieri (Dario) Ita
m Int 15 Michael (Brian) Eng
m Int 16 Szeto (KC) HK
World Cup
m Int 1 Dalkin (Roger) USA
m Int 2 Corona (Benny) Mex
m Int 3 Reyes (Rene) Col
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Becker (Ursula) Swe
m Dom 1 Andersson (Hans) Swe
1972
World Cup
f Int 1 Urrea (Irma) Mex
f Int 2 Sri-Saard (Oy) Tha
f Int 3 Bailey (Anne) HK
m Int 1 Mitchell (Ray) Can
m Int 2 Maranan (Lorentso) Phi
m Int 3 Kiani (Kambiz) Ira
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Nylund (Gerda) Swe
m Dom 1 Holm (Sven) Swe
1973
European Championship Master Stillorgan, Ireland
# Int 1 Nylund (Gerda) Swe
f Int 2 Landψ (Mary Ann) Swe
f Int 3 Krogerus (Eija) Fin
m Int 1 Strom (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 2 Hedquist (Lars) Swe
m Int 3 Larsson (Kurt) Swe
World Cup
f Int 1 Srivises (Kesinee) Tha
f Int 2 Mele (Anaya) Mex
f Int 3 Cunningham (Eileen) Ire
m Int 1 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Int 2 Watson (Glen) Can
m Int 3 Baigts (Miguel) Mex
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Lindberg (Barbro) Swe
m Dom 1 Kjell Gibrand Swe
1974
World Cup
f Int 1 Lund (Brigitte) Den
f Int 2 Gray (Dale) Aus
f Int 3 Lahti (Marjaterttu) Fin
m Int 1 Ocampo (Jairo) Col
m Int 2 Wildermeersch (Louis) Bel
m Int 3 Mariano (Jose) Gua
Swedish Masters
m Dom 1 Hedquist (Lars) Swe
1975
World Championships Tolworth England
f Int 1 Haefker (Anne Dore) Ger
f Int 2 Krojerus (Eija) Fin
f Int 3 Schemers (Carol) USA
f Int 4 Da-Ra (Adele) Aus
f Int 5 Gaddis (Carol) USA
f Int 6 Coudere (Jacqueline) Bel
f Int 7 Cederbrink (Britt) Swe
f Int 8 Murphy (Antonella) Ire
f Int 9 Graham (Mary Lou) USA
f Int 10 Gruber (Daniela) Ger
f Int 11 Ljungkvist (Svea) Swe
f Int 12 Weich (Dorothea) Ger
f Int 13 Evans (Jodie) USA
f Int 14 Iwasaki (Fumiko) Jap
f Int 15 Miyuki (Motoi) Jap
f Int 16 Jensen (Lene) Den
m Int 1 Stoudt (Brian) USA
m Int 2 Stroem (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 3 Nieminen (Matti) Fin
m Int 4 Corona (Benjamin) Mex
m Int 5 Takeshito (Tadao) Jap
m Int 6 Tan (Henry) Sin
m Int 7 Watson (Glen) Can
m Int 8 Ocampo (Jaire) Mex
m Int 9 Samran (Banyen) Tha
m Int 10 Sveholm (Kaj) Fin
m Int 11 Rivas (Amenico) Ven
m Int 12 Alvarez (David) Mex
m Int 13 Riccioni (Virgilio) Ita
m Int 14 Michael (Brian) Eng
m Int 15 Holmberg (Bo) Swe
m Int 16 Noveletto (Vittorio) Ita
World Cup
f Int 1 Townsend (Cathy) Can
f Int 2 Morissette (Hatieanne) Ber
f Int 3 Potter (Lesley) Eng
m Int 1 Monti (Lorenzo) Ita
m Int 2 Lovera (Carlos) Ven
m Int 3 Lundqvist (Kurt) Swe
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Landψ (Mary Ann) Swe
m Dom 1 Sundstrψm (Henry) Swe
1976
SBC Firth Park
m Dom 1 Babot (Peter) Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 Giovinco (Lucy) USA
f Int 2 Gradin (Doris) Swe
f Int 3 Santiago (Claudette) Vir
m Int 1 Nepomuceno (Paeng) Phi
m Int 2 Lovera (Carlos) Ven
m Int 3 Kasem (Minalai) Tha
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Jansson (Ewa) Swe
m Dom 1 Carlsson (Lars-Erik) Swe
1977
European Championship Master Tali, Finland
f Int 1 Hilokoski (Lea) Fin
f Int 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Int 3 Daniela Gruber Ger
m Int 1 Pujol (Bernard) Fra
m Int 2 Griesert (Norbert) Ger
m Int 3 Karlsson (Mats) Swe
SBC Portsmouth
m Dom 1 Pugh (Sam) Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 Rennox (Rea) Can
f Int 2 La Costa (Lauren) USA
f Int 3 Urrea (Irma) Mex
m Int 1 Strom (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 2 Dubois (Philippe) Fra
m Int 3 Pelz (Jurgen) Ger
SBC Lewisham
m Dom 1 Creamer (Roger) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Anita Hedfors Swe
m Dom 1 Grape (Goran) Swe
1978
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Sjoberg (Leif) Swe
London International Matchplay Airport
f Int 1 Jordache (Meg) Eng
m Int 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
SBC Streatham
m Dom 1 Presland (Colin) Eng
SBC Harrow
m Dom 1 Michael (Brian) Eng
m Dom 2 Phillott Maurie) Eng
m Dom 3 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
SBC Tolworth
m Dom 1 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 2 Mansfield (Bobby) Eng
m Dom 3 Petty (Chris) Eng
m Dom 4 Liddiard (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Phillott (Maurie) Eng
World Cup qualifier Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Waker (Lyn) Eng
World Cup qualifier Tolworth
m Dom 1 Marshall (Tom) Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 de la Rosa (Lita) Phi
f Int 2 Cafolla (Pauline) Ire
f Int 3 Guerster (Ruth) Aus
m Int 1 Banyan (Samran) Tha
m Int 2 Dubois (Philippe) Fra
m Int 3 Perez (Fico) Pue
SBC Hemel Hemstead
m Dom 1 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Dom 2 Presland (Colin) Eng
m Dom 3 Stacy (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Liddiard (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Jones (Phil) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Nilsson (Yvonne) Swe
m Dom 1 Andersson (Per-Olof) Swe
1979
SBC Harrow
m Dom 1 Presland (Colin) Eng
m Dom 2 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Dom 3 Liddiard (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Lever (Neil) Eng
m Dom 5 Mansfield (Bobby) Eng
SBC Lewisham
m Dom 1 Michael (Brian) Eng
m Dom 2 Pugh (Sam) Eng
m Dom 3 Petty (Chris) Eng
m Dom 4 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
m Dom 5 Maberley (Dave) Eng
1st European Cup for Individuals – Netherlands
f Int 1 Daniela Gruber Ger
f Int 2 Schifferle (Heidi) Swi
f Int 3 Castaldi (Maria) Ita
m Int 1 Monti (Lorenzo) Ita
m Int 2 Andersson (Per-Olof) Swe
m Int 3 Hazebroek (Leo) Fin
BTBA Nationals Airport
m Dom 1 Patel (George) Eng
m Dom 2 ? Eng
m Dom 3 Maberley (Dave) Eng
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Johansson (Per-Haken) Swe
SBC Tolworth
m Dom 2 Sakkas (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Pugh (Sam) Eng
m Dom 4 Dawson (John) – tie Eng
m Dom 4 Pearce (Joe) – tie Eng
BTBA Masters
f Dom 1 Clifford (Hilda) Eng
f Dom 2 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 3 Jordache (Meg) Eng
f Dom 4 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Dom 5 Cuthbert (Carole) Eng
m Dom 1 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Dom 2 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 4 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 5 Reddy (Tim) Eng
SBC Masters Streatham
m Dom 1 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 2 Michael (Brian) Eng
m Dom 3 Presland (Colin) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 5 Jordache (Allen) Eng
London International Matchplay Airport
f Int 1 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Int 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Int 3 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
m Int 1 Delany (Del) Eng
m Int 2 Wood (Trevor) Eng
m Int 3 Gaston (Len) Eng
SBC Streatham
m Dom 1 Booth (Mick) Eng
m Dom 2 Maberley (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Hodge (Keith) Eng
m Dom 5 Joseph (Mario) Eng
World Cup qualifier Nottingham
f Dom 1 Jarrom (Mo) Eng
f Dom 2 Gibbs (Mo) Eng
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
SBC Portsmouth
m Dom 1 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 1 Thomas (Clive) Eng
m Dom 2 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 2 Reid (Ralston) Eng
m Dom 3 Maberley (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 4 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 White (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 5 Peartree (Roger) Eng
m Dom 5 Sakkas (Dave) Eng
World Cup Bangkok
f Int 1 Coo (Bong) Phi
f Int 2 Morrissette (Hattie-Ann) Ber
f Int 3 Tice (Sandi) USA
f Int 4 Low (Lucy) Sin
f Int 5 de Bonetta (Edda) Mex
m Int 1 Dubois (Philippe) Fra
m Int 2 Vipitsini (Montree) Tha
m Int 3 Batson (Chris) Aus
m Int 4 Lundquist (Kurt) Swe
m Int 5 Puttick (Bob) Can
PTBC Invitational Airport
m Dom 1 Reid (Ralston) Eng
m Dom 2 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
SBC Harrow
m Dom 1 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 2 McCarthy (Chas) Eng
m Dom 3 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 4 Russell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Couldwell (Rick) – tie Eng
m Dom 5 Mansfield (Bobby) – tie Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Ingrid Sellgren Swe
m Dom 1 Svensson (Olle) Swe
World Championships Masters Philippines
f Int 1 de la Rosa (Lita) Phi
f Int 2 Gruber (Daniela) Ger
f Int 3 Nilsson (Yvonne) Swe
f Int 4 Kelly (Anese) USA
f Int 5 Gruber (Daniela) Ger
f Int 6 Schuble (Cindy) USA
f Int 7 Da-Ra (Adele) Aus
f Int 8 Lund (Birgitte) Den
f Int 9 Kaartinen (Tuula) Fin
f Int 10 Chow (Shirley) Mas
f Int 11 Haefker (Anne Dore) Ger
f Int 12 Sellgren (Ingrid) Swe
f Int 13 Stormo (Jacquelyn) USA
f Int 14 Owen (Jeannette) Aus
f Int 15 Coo (Bong) Phi
f Int 16 Walker (Joanne) Can
m Int 1 Bugden (Gerry) Eng
m Int 2 Dubois (Philippe) Fra
m Int 3 Koo (JB) Mas
m Int 4 Kaartinen (Mikko) Fin
m Int 5 Sullivan (John) Aus
m Int 6 Grape (Goran) Aus
m Int 7 Matsumara (Michio) Fin
m Int 8 Svensson (Ove) Fra
m Int 9 Thompson (Eric) Jap
m Int 10 Wilson (Jack) Mex
m Int 11 Chul (Byun) Hol
m Int 12 Felice (Rogelio) Kor
m Int 13 Lopez (Roberto) Swe
m Int 14 Mikkola (Heikki) Swe
m Int 15 Schilde (Ruud) USA

Results from the 1980’s
1980-1981
Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1980
SBC Dagenham
m Dom 1 Bowers (Roy) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Nesbitt (Roy) Eng
m Dom 4 Wilson (Norman) Eng
m Dom 5 Russell (Phil) Eng
SBC Stevenage
m Dom 1 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 2 Gaston (Len) Eng
m Dom 3 Petty (Chris) Eng
m Dom 4 Russell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Maberley (Dave) Eng
2nd European Cup for Individuals – Germany
f Int 1 Irene Gronert Hol
f Int 2 Hansen (Jette) Den
f Int 3 Brosch (Else) Ger
m Int 1 Caffaratti (Mao) Ita
m Int 2 Hazebroek (Leo) Hol
m Int 3 Baule (Berndt) Ger
BTBA Nationals Airport
f Dom 1 Robinson (Ena) Eng
f Dom 2 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Dom 3 Castle (Goldie) Eng
m Dom 1 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Svensson (Olle) Swe
London International Matchplay Airport
m Int 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Int 2 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Int 3 Marshall (Tom) Eng
SBC Tolworth
m Dom 1 Woo (Tubby) Eng
m Dom 2 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 3 Pugh (Sam) Eng
m Dom 4 Sakkas (Dave) Eng
m Dom 5 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
NST Leeds
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 3 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 4 Dodson (Pat) Eng
m Dom 5 Barlow (Gary) Eng
SBC Acocks Green
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 3 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 4 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 5 Bowers (Roy) Eng
SBC Masters Harrow
m Dom 1 Bowers (Roy) Eng
m Dom 2 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 3 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 4 Maberley (Dave) Eng
m Dom 5 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
SBC Streatham
m Dom 1 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Reid (Ralston) Eng
m Dom 4 Gaston (Len) Eng
m Dom 5 Weall (Alan) Eng
NST Firth Park
m Dom 1 Higginbottom (Norman) Eng
World Cup qualifier Tolworth
f Dom 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 2 Overton (Lyn) Eng
m Dom 1 Reid (Ralston) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Bristow (Dave) Eng
NST Newcastle
m Dom 1 Taylor (Dave) Eng
SBC Worthing
m Dom 1 Lever (Neil) Eng
m Dom 2 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 3 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 4 Sumner (Peter) Eng
m Dom 5 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
NST Acocks Green
m Dom 1 Bradley (Stu) Eng
m Dom 2 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
World Cup Bangkok
f Int 1 Gordon (Jean) Can
f Int 2 Hoplitschek (Hannelore) Ger
f Int 3 Gregori (Liliane) Fra
f Int 4 Gronert (Irene) Hol
m Int 1 Nepomuceno (Paeng) Phi
m Int 2 Rodriguez (Alfonso) Mex
m Int 3 Christiansen (Johnny) Den
m Int 4 Wildemeersch (Louis) Bel
m Int 5 Dubois (Philippe) Fra
SBC Harrow
m Dom 1 Pugh (Sam) Eng
m Dom 2 Bradley (Stu) Eng
m Dom 3 High (Mike) Eng
m Dom 4 Davey (Rob) Eng
m Dom 5 Jordache (Allen) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Cederbrink (Britt) Swe
m Dom 1 Nilsson (Christer) Swe
1981
NST Leeds
m Dom 1 Hines (Bruce) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Delany (Del) Eng
SBC Stevenage
m Dom 1 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Presland (Colin) Eng
m Dom 4 Couldwell (Rick) Eng
m Dom 5 Birch (Trevor) Eng
NST Sunderland
m Dom 1 Higginbottom (Norman) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Inninns (Steve) Eng
m Dom 4 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Dom 5 Wilson (Norman) Eng
SBC Aylesbury
m Dom 1 Wilson (Norman) Eng
m Dom 2 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 5 Brown (Geoff) Eng
3rd European Cup for Individuals Helsinki
f Int 1 Irene Gronert Hol
f Int 2 Pascual (Rose Maria) Spa
f Int 3 Petersen (Annette) Den
m Int 1 Estevez (Jose) Spa
m Int 2 Remmel (Friedhelm) Ger
m Int 3 Plummen (Ton) Hol
BTBA Nationals
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Overton (Lyn) Eng
f Dom 3 Blaber (Pat) Eng
m Dom 1 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Lundgren (Sven-Ola) Swe
SBC Tolworth
m Dom 1 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 2 Bristow (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Bradley (Stu) Eng
m Dom 4 Knapp (Mo) Eng
m Dom 5 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
European Championship Master Frankfurt Germany
f Int 1 Berndt (Yvonne) Swe
f Int 2 Hansen (Jette) Den
f Int 3 Hoplitschek (Hanni) Ger
m Int 1 Strom (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 2 Koenig (Heinrich) Ger
m Int 3 Clemens (Manfred) Ger
SBC Masters Streatham
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Bowers (Roy) Eng
m Dom 3 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 4 Presland (Colin) Eng
m Dom 5 Ellis (Lol) Eng
SBC Streatham
m Dom 1 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 2 Ross (Michael) Eng
m Dom 3 Turvey (Gregg) Eng
m Dom 4 Baccolini (John) Eng
m Dom 5 Buck (Geoff) Eng
World Cup qualifier Nottingham
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Wood (Rita) Eng
f Dom 4 Hutchins (Sue) Eng
m Dom 1 Peartree (Roger) Eng
m Dom 2 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
World Games California
f Int 1 Gregori (Liliane) Fra
f Int 2 Singha (Porntip) Tha
f Int 3 Vining (Mary Lou) USA
m Int 1 Stroem (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 2 Berndt (Ernst) Aut
m Int 3 Batson (Chris) Aus
NST Firth Park
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Wahlby (Agneta) Eng
f Dom 3 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 4 Buck (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Ashman (Brian) Eng
m Dom 2 Greenough (Bill) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
PTBC Hemel Hemstead
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Davey (Rob) Eng
m Dom 4 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Meighan (Harry) Ire
PTBC Portsmouth
m Dom 1 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 2 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 3 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 4 Brown (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Davey (Rob) Eng
NST Sunderland
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Jordache (Meg) Eng
f Dom 3 Turner (Heather) Eng
f Dom 4 Wood (Ellen) Eng
m Dom 1 Whittingham (Rob) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Meadus (Stew) Eng
m Dom 4 Ashman (Brain) Eng
Skol Dagenham
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 3 Davey (Rob) Eng
m Dom 4 Gaston (Len) Eng
m Dom 5 Michael (Brian) Eng
World Cup New York
f Int 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Int 2 Motoi (Miyuki) Jap
f Int 3 Greta (Anna) Swe
f Int 4 Coo (Bong) Phi
m Int 1 Worrall (Bob) USA
m Int 2 Magno (Manny) Phi
m Int 3 Saunders (Glenroy) Bah
m Int 4 Garofalo (Eddie) Pue
NST Leeds
f Dom 1 Wood (Ellen) Eng
f Dom 2 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 3 Turner (Heather) Eng
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Clarke (Frank) Eng
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 3 Lister (Mick) Eng
PTBC Harrow
m Dom 1 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 2 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 3 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 5 Huxtable (Dave) – tie Eng
m Dom 5 Reid (Ralston) – tie Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Kerstin Carlsson Swe
m Dom 1 Svensson (Olle) Swe
1982-1983
Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1982
NST Acocks Green
f Dom 1 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Dom 2 Holt (Gill) Eng
f Dom 3 Benson (Joyce) Eng
f Dom 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Ashman (Brian) Eng
m Dom 3 Swann (Andy) Eng
m Dom 4 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Gray (Pete) Eng
International Singles Sunderland
f Dom 1 Taylor (David) Eng
f Dom 2 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 3 Morton (Fidelma) Eng
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 5 Wood (Ellen) Eng
PTBC Crawley
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Potter (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Woo (Tubby) Eng
m Dom 4 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
m Dom 5 Hills (Kevin) Eng
BTBA Nationals Airport
f Dom 1 Michael (Kay) Eng
f Dom 2 Hoare (Pam) Eng
f Dom 3 Jordache (Meg) Eng
m Dom 1 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 2 Bennett (Paul) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
NST Hull
f Dom 1 Turner (Heather) Eng
f Dom 2 Jordache (Meg) Eng
f Dom 3 Smith (Carol) Eng
f Dom 4 Taylor (Pat) Eng
m Dom 1 Deacon (Ron) Eng
m Dom 2 Demery (Marcel) Eng
m Dom 3 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Higginbottom (Norman) Eng
m Dom 5 Scammell (Phil) Eng
BTBA Masters Airport
m Dom 1 Bowers (Roy) Eng
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 3 Michael (Kay) Eng
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Taylor (Dave) Eng
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Wallin (Bosse) Swe
NST Sunderland
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Wood (Ellen) Eng
f Dom 4 Scoby (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Bennett (Paul) Eng
m Dom 2 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
PTBC Wokingham
m Dom 1 Caterer (Bernie) Eng
m Dom 2 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 3 Liddiard (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Torres (Elsworth) USA
m Dom 5 Meighan (Harry) Ire
Streatham Ladies Singles
f Dom 1 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 2 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Dom 3 Jordache (Meg) Eng
f Dom 4 Blaber (Pat) Eng
f Dom 5 Eddie (Lorraine) Eng
4th European Cup for Individuals Boras Sweden
f Int 1 Shelagh Leonard Eng
f Int 2 Irene Gronert Hol
f Int 3 Simon (Margot) Ger
m Int 1 Strom (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 2 Svensson (Olle) Swe
m Int 3 Guisasola (Juan) Spa
Shotmaker Dagenham
m Dom 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 2 Offord (Steve) Eng
m Dom 3 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 4 Hunter (Roger) Eng
m Dom 5 Carnall (Steve) – tie Eng
m Dom 5 Darvill (Jez) – tie Eng
NST Nottingham
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 3 Smith (Carol) Eng
f Dom 4 Holt (Gill) Eng
m Dom 1 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 2 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 3 Joseph (Mario) Eng
Post House Ladies Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Virot (Jane) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 3 Wood (Rita) Eng
f Dom 4 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 5 Jordache (Meg) Eng
PTBC Tolworth
m Dom 1 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 2 Torres (Elsworth) USA
m Dom 3 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 4 Offord (Steve) Eng
m Dom 5 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
PTBC Masters Tolworth
m Dom 1 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 2 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 5 Matthews (Mick) Eng
PTBC Streatham
m Dom 1 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 3 Conner (Mike) USA
m Dom 4 Offord (Steve) Eng
m Dom 5 Coleman (Loke) Eng
NST Sheffield
f Dom 1 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Castle (Goldie) Eng
m Dom 1 James (Jerome) USA
m Dom 2 Ashman (Brian) Eng
m Dom 3 Potter (Dave) Eng
World Cup qualifier Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Peartree (Roger) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
NST Acocks Green
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Holt (Gill) Eng
f Dom 3 Boedecker (Uschi) Ger
m Dom 1 Joseph (Mario) Eng
m Dom 2 Keighley (Baz) Eng
m Dom 3 Lister (Mick) Eng
PTBC Stevenage
m Dom 1 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
m Dom 2 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 3 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Robinson (Nev) Eng
NST Leeds
f Dom 1 Woodham (Linda) Eng
f Dom 2 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 3 Wandless (Gill) Eng
m Dom 1 Purdie (Brian) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
World Cup Scheveningen Holland
f Int 1 Baker (Jeanette) Aus
f Int 2 Levhorn (Inger) Swe
f Int 3 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Int 4 de Pappe (Gerady) Ven
f Int 5 Krogerus (Eija) Fin
m Int 1 Strom (Arne) Nor
m Int 2 Somsak (Krua) Tha
m Int 3 Cheng (Tsung-Cheng) Tai
m Int 4 Larsson (Soren) Swe
m Int 5 Nepomuceno (Paeng) Phi
PTBC Harrow
m Dom 1 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
m Dom 2 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 4 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 5 Reddy (Tim) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 ϊhman (Gerda) Swe
m Dom 1 Hansson (Ronny) Swe
1983
NST Nottingham
f Dom 1 Jordache (Meg) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Smith (Carol) Eng
m Dom 1 Goulty (Bob) Eng
m Dom 2 Bennett (Paul) Eng
m Dom 3 Ellis (Lol) Eng
NST Alconbury
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Jordache (Meg) Eng
m Dom 1 Hines (Bruce) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Ellis (Lol) Eng
BTBA Nationals Sunderland
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Virot (Jane) Eng
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Presland (Colin) Eng
m Dom 2 Babbitt (John) USA
m Dom 3 Barrett (Andy) Eng
5th European Cup for Individuals Aalborg Denmark
f Int 1 Jensen (Brigitte) Den
f Int 2 Schifferle (Heidi) Swi
f Int 3 Ahman (Gerda) Swe
m Int 1 Koskela (Martti) Fin
m Int 2 Hansson (Ronny) Swe
m Int 3 Strom (Arne Svein) Nor
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Samuelsson (Gunnar) Swe
PTBC Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 3 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 4 Wood (Rosemary) Eng
m Dom 1 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 2 Joseph (Mario) Eng
m Dom 3 Barron (Richard) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 5 Scammell (Phil) Eng
PTBC Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Hill (Cathy) USA
f Dom 2 Wandless (Gill) Eng
f Dom 3 Smith (Carol) Eng
f Dom 4 Holt (Gill) Eng
m Dom 1 Coote (John) Eng
m Dom 2 Sharp (Brent) Eng
m Dom 3 Potter (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Vermilyea (Bill) USA
m Dom 5 Hines (Bruce) Eng
Shotmaker Bexleyheath
m Dom 1 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 2 Michael (Brian) Eng
m Dom 3 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 4 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 5 Sakkas (Dave) Eng
NST Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Wandless (Gill) Eng
f Dom 2 Overton (Lyn) Eng
f Dom 3 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 2 Lister (Mick) Eng
m Dom 3 Whittingham (Rob) Eng
PTBC Tolworth
f Dom 1 Overton (Lyn) Eng
f Dom 2 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 3 Hickson (Beth) Eng
f Dom 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 5 Hodge (Jan) Eng
m Dom 1 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Barrett (Andy) Eng
m Dom 4 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 5 Morris (Dave) Eng
PTBC Masters Crawley
m Dom 2 Darvill (Tina) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 4 Torres (Elsworth) USA
m Dom 5 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
PTBC Streatham
f Dom 1 Block (Linda) Eng
f Dom 2 Wahlby (Agneta) Eng
f Dom 3 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Dom 4 Wood (Rosemary) Eng
f Dom 5 Finch (Ann) Eng
m Dom 1 Gibbons (Paul) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Conner (Mike) USA
m Dom 4 Campbell jr (John) Eng
m Dom 5 Richardson (Dez) Eng
British Open Firth Park Sheffield
f Int 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Int 2 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Int 3 Parker (Chris) Eng
f Int 4 Brown (Ann) Eng
f Int 5 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
m Int 1 Karlsson (Mats) Swe
m Int 2 Briffoz (Emile) Bel
m Int 3 Fawcett (Alan) Eng
m Int 4 Rolland (Patrick) Fra
m Int 5 Ellis (Lol) Eng
NST Alconbury
f Dom 1 Jordache (Meg) Eng
f Dom 2 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 3 Jordon (Iris) Eng
m Dom 1 Creighton (Paul) Eng
m Dom 2 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 3 Lever (Neil) Eng
NST Leeds
f Dom 1 Giles (Lynne) Eng
f Dom 2 Jarrom (Mo) Eng
f Dom 3 Finch (Ann) Eng
m Dom 1 Lister (Mick) Eng
m Dom 2 Meighan (Harry) Ire
m Dom 3 Clarke (Frank) Eng
PTBC Worthing
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 3 Block (Linda) Eng
f Dom 4 Wilkerson (Sheila) Eng
f Dom 5 Finch (Ann) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Perry (Randy) USA
m Dom 3 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 4 Peartree (Roger) Eng
m Dom 5 Robinson (Nev) Eng
Hofmeister Singles Sunderland
m Dom 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 2 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 3 Taylor (Colin) Eng
m Dom 4 Torres (Elsworth) USA
m Dom 5 Stammetti (Frank) Eng
NST Nottingham
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 3 Giles (Lynne) Eng
f Dom 4 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 5 Wandless (Gill) Eng
m Dom 1 Wilson (Norman) Eng
m Dom 2 Wright (Phil) Eng
m Dom 3 Slaton (Doug) Eng
m Dom 4 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 5 Clarke (Frank) Eng
PTBC Harrow
f Dom 1 Bevan (Gill) Eng
f Dom 2 Brown (Angie) Eng
f Dom 3 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 4 Giles (Lynne) Eng
f Dom 5 Field (P) Eng
m Dom 1 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 2 Barrett (Andy) Eng
m Dom 3 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 4 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Presland (Colin) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Linger (Ing-Margreth) Swe
m Dom 1 Hansen (Allan) Swe
World Championships Masters Venezuela
f Int 1 Sulkanen (Lena) Swe
f Int 2 Almeida (Cathy) USA
f Int 3 Inatsu (Kumiko) Jap
f Int 4 Larsson (Asa) Swe
f Int 5 Ohman (Gerda) Swe
f Int 6 Hoplitschek (Hani) Ger
f Int 7 Perry (Pan) Gua
f Int 8 Coo (Bong) Phi
f Int 9 Glennert (Karin) Swe
f Int 10 Koike (Kazumi) Jap
f Int 11 Walker (Joanne) Can
f Int 12 Hansen (Jette) Den
f Int 13 Zielonka (Wendy) Can
f Int 14 Yamaguchi (Kyoko) Jap
f Int 15 Cerdana (Arianne) Phi
f Int 16 Suk (Joo Jung) Kor
m Int 1 Cariello (Tony) USA
m Int 2 Karlsson (Mats) Swe
m Int 3 Allenby (Ron) Can
m Int 4 Powell (Ron) Aus
m Int 5 Nepomuceno (Paeng) Phi
m Int 6 Taneda (Kiyoshi) Jap
m Int 7 Anker (Sam) Fin
m Int 8 Kury (Tom) Aus
m Int 9 Shino (Takashi) Jap
m Int 10 Wonders (Rich) USA
m Int 11 Andersson (Kenneth) Swe
m Int 12 Dubois (Philippe) Fra
m Int 13 Narhi (Hannu) Fin
m Int 14 Kok (Erik) Hol
m Int 15 Marino (Armando) Col
m Int 16 Blanco (Felipe) Pue

1984-1985

Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1984
NST Sheffield
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 4 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 5 Owen (Jill) Eng
m Dom 1 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 2 Meadus (Stew) Eng
m Dom 3 Stapled (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Pettit (Dave) Eng
Woolwich Ladies Singles Sunderland
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 4 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 5 Robinson (Ena) Eng
BTBA Nationals Sunderland
f Dom 1 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Robinson (Ena) Eng
m Dom 1 Reeves (G) Eng
m Dom 2 Hines (Bruce) Eng
m Dom 3 Staples (Dave) Eng
NST Acocks Green
f Dom 1 Parker (Chris) Eng
f Dom 2 Giles (Lynne) Eng
f Dom 3 Wilkerson (Sheila) USA
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 5 Jordache (Meg) Eng
m Dom 1 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 4 Lever (Neil) Eng
m Dom 5 Greenough (Bill) Eng
6th European Cup for Individuals Geneva Switzerland
f Int 1 Speckheuer (Doris) Ger
f Int 2 Howald (Dely) Swi
f Int 3 Pascoal-Blom (Farida) Hol
m Int 1 Plummen (Ton) Hol
m Int 2 Rolland (Patrick) Fra
m Int 3 Roberto Galdini Ita
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Enqvist (Soren) Swe
NST Sunderland
f Dom 1 Hill (Cathy) USA
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Owen (Jill) Eng
m Dom 1 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 2 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Valente (Norman) Eng
m Dom 4 Lamb (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 5 Creighton (Paul) Eng
NST Belle Vue
f Dom 1 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Hodge (Jan) Eng
m Dom 1 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 2 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 3 Wellsteed (Boot) USA
NST Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Wandless (Gill) Eng
f Dom 2 Jarrom (Mo) Eng
f Dom 3 Overton (Lyn) Eng
f Dom 4 Wood (Rita) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 3 Fitton (Dee) Eng
m Dom 4 Lang (Will) Eng
m Dom 5 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
PTBC Tolworth
f Dom 1 Wood (Rosemary) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
m Dom 1 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Dom 2 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 3 Shahid (Ian) Eng
British Open Firth Park Sheffield
f Int 1 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
f Int 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Int 3 Hill (Cathy) USA
f Int 4 Wandless (Gill) Eng
f Int 5 Podd (Lynette) Eng
m Int 1 Pollard (Kevin) Eng
m Int 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Int 3 Torres (Elsworth) USA
m Int 4 Briffoz (Emile) Bel
m Int 5 Hahl (Tom) Fin
NST Coventry
f Dom 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 2 Bunce (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Wilkerson (Sheila) USA
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Davey (Rob) Eng
m Dom 2 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 3 Toogood (Derek) Eng
m Dom 4 Berwise (George) Eng
NST Acocks Green
f Dom 1 Owen (Jill) Eng
f Dom 2 Virot (Jane) Eng
f Dom 3 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Marshall (Tom) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 3 Coleman (Loke) Eng
m Dom 4 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 5 Robinson (Nev) Eng
NST Hull
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Bunce (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Jarrom (Mo) Eng
m Dom 1 Day (Bob) Eng
m Dom 2 Marshall (Tom) Eng
m Dom 3 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 4 Robonson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 5 Inglis (Stuart) Eng
World Cup Sydney, Australia
f Int 1 Rigato (Eliana) Ita
f Int 2 Francois (Annie) Fra
f Int 3 Eckert (Ursula) Ger
m Int 1 Jurek (Jack) USA
m Int 2 Katha (Hakeesati) Tha
m Int 3 Perez (Fico) Pue
m Int 4 Kawabata (Teruo) Jap
NST Leeds
f Dom 1 Hill (Cathy) USA
f Dom 2 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 4 Harding (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Potter (Dave) Eng
m Dom 2 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 3 Toogood (Derek) Eng
PTBC Dagenham
f Dom 1 Gill (Brenda) Eng
f Dom 2 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 3 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 4 Bliss (Lyn) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Barrett (Andy) Eng
m Dom 3 Carver (Marc) Eng
m Dom 4 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
m Dom 5 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Γrup (Jane) Swe
m Dom 1 Kuhnemann (Ewald) Swe
1985
NST Sheffield
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Hill (Cathy) USA
m Dom 1 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 2 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 3 Tomkins (Simon) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
NST Nottingham
m Dom 1 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 2 Bennett (Paul) Eng
m Dom 3 Bosworth (Phil) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
PTBC Crawley
f Dom 1 Dew (Tracey) Eng
f Dom 2 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 3 Wlikerson (Sheila) USA
f Dom 4 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 5 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Martinkovic (Liv) Eng
m Dom 2 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 3 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 4 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Dom 5 Hills (Kevin) Eng
Woolwich Ladies Singles Sunderland
f Dom 1 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
f Dom 2 Robinson (Ena) Eng
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 4 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 5 Wardle (Gina) Eng
BTBA Nationals Stevenage
f Dom 1 Wandless (Gill) Eng
f Dom 2 Woodham (Linda) Eng
f Dom 3 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Huxtable (Dave) Eng
m Dom 3 Le Manquais (Neil) Eng
NST Nottingham
f Dom 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 2 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 3 Wandless (Gill) Eng
NST Sunderland
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 3 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 4 Hill (Cathy) USA
m Dom 1 Marshall (Tom) Eng
m Dom 2 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 3 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 4 Couldwell (Rick) Eng
m Dom 5 Taylor (Dave) Eng
7th European Cup for Individuals Madrid
f Int 1 Lana (Daniela) Ita
f Int 2 Konieczny (Erika) Ger
f Int 3 Shelagh Leonard Eng
m Int 1 Estevez (Jose) Spa
m Int 2 Luoto (Sami) Fin
m Int 3 Kuhnemann (Ewald) Swe
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
f Int 1 Sulkanen (Lena) Fin
NST Stevenage
f Dom 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 2 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 3 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Marshall (Tom) Eng
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 3 Day (Bob) Eng
m Dom 4 Couldwell (Rick) Eng
m Dom 5 Wellsteed (Boot) USA
PTBC Hemel Hemstead
f Dom 1 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 3 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 4 Finch (Ann) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 2 Bullock (Billy) Eng
m Dom 3 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 4 Ross (Michael) Eng
m Dom 5 Robinson (Nev) Eng
Matchplay Airport
m Int 1 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Int 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Int 3 Marshall (Tom) Eng
European Championship Master Vienna Austria
f Int 1 Larsson (Asa) Swe
f Int 2 Haveneers (Nora) Bel
f Int 3 Hansen (Jette) Den
m Int 1 Rosenquist (Tony) Swe
m Int 2 VΠhΠkorpela (Simo) Fin
m Int 3 Groen (Erwin) Hol
NST Masters Leeds
f Dom 1 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 2 Hill (Cathy) USA
f Dom 3 Woodham (Linda) Eng
f Dom 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 3 Tsylor (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Marshall (Tom) Eng
World Games Stevenage
f Int 1 Wee (Adelene) Sin
f Int 2 Pope (Pamela) Aus
f Int 3 Hansen (Jette) Den
m Int 1 Jansson (Raymond) Swe
m Int 2 Stroem (Arne Svein) Nor
m Int 3 Dehler (Utz) Ger
PTBC RAF Bentwaters
f Dom 1 Wahlby (Agneta) Eng
f Dom 2 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 3 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 4 Gill (Brenda) Eng
m Dom 1 Williams (Dave) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Sugden (Brian) Eng
m Dom 4 Maberley (Dave) Eng
m Dom 5 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
British Open Firth Park Sheffield
f Int 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Int 2 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Int 3 Dew (Tracy) Eng
f Int 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Int 5 Melchonne (Kim) Eng
m Int 1 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Int 2 van Damme (Chris) Bel
m Int 3 Hahl (Tom) Fin
m Int 4 Parker (Ian) Eng
m Int 5 Hills (Kevin) Eng
NST Alconbury
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Castle (Goldie) Eng
f Dom 3 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 4 Wahlby (Agneta) Eng
f Dom 5 Jenkins (Marge) Eng
m Dom 1 Lister (Mick) Eng
m Dom 2 Brooker (Paul) Eng
m Dom 3 Rudge (Martin) Eng
m Dom 4 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 5 Creighton (Paul) Eng
PTBC Tolworth
f Dom 1 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Steiner (Dave) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Williams (Brian) Eng
m Dom 5 Mills (John) Eng
NST Matchplay Sunderland
m Dom 1 Ince (Mick) Eng
m Dom 2 Scott (Brian) Eng
m Dom 3 Greenough (Bill) Eng
m Dom 4 Chapman (Ian) – tie Eng
m Dom 4 Delany (Del) – tie Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 McEntee (Marjorie) Ire
f Int 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Int 3 Hagre (Annette) Swe
m Int 1 Rodriguez (Alfonso) Mex
m Int 2 Kok (Eric) Hol
m Int 3 Perez (Fico) Pue
NST Leeds
f Dom 1 Burland-Beech (Anita) Eng
m Dom 1 Darvill (Jez) Eng
PTBC Worthing
f Dom 1 Giles (Lynne) Eng
f Dom 2 Dew (Tracey) Eng
f Dom 3 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 2 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 3 Scammell (Phil) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Johansson (Monica) Swe
m Dom 1 Rosenquist (Tony) Swe
1986-1987
Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1986
Heineken Singles Wokingham
m Dom 1 Coote (John) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 3 Couldwell (Rick) Eng
m Dom 4 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Sakkas (Dave) Eng
NST Sheffield
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
f Dom 3 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 4 Tomkins (Helen) Eng
f Dom 5 Turvey (Jane) Eng
m Dom 1 Lamb (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 2 Botting (Graham) Eng
m Dom 3 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Dom 4 Greenough (Bill) Eng
m Dom 5 Sharp (Brent) Eng
PTBC Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Gill (Brenda) Eng
f Dom 4 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 5 Giles (Lynne) Eng
m Dom 1 McDonough (Dennis) USA
m Dom 2 Birch (Trevor) Eng
m Dom 3 Sakkas (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 5 Bristow (Dave) Eng
BTBA Nationals Poole
f Dom 1 Robinson (Ena) Eng
f Dom 2 Clark (Stella) Eng
f Dom 3 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 4 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
f Dom 5 Wood (Rita) Eng
m Dom 1 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 2 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 3 Carver (Marc) Eng
m Dom 4 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 5 Langman (Brian) Eng
BTBA Nationals Stevenage
f Dom 1 Ayling (Stella) Eng
f Dom 2 Woodham (Linda) Eng
f Dom 3 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
m Dom 1 Parkes (Bryan) Eng
m Dom 2 Wicks (Barry) Eng
m Dom 3 Joseph (Mario) Eng
NST Nottingham
f Dom 1 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 2 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 3 Tomkins (Helen) Eng
f Dom 4 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 5 Overton (Lynn) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Hines (Bruce) Eng
m Dom 3 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 4 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 5 Pearson (Ian) Eng
8th European Cup for Individuals Oslo
f Int 1 Simon (Margot) Ger
f Int 2 Johansson (Monica) Swe
f Int 3 Irene Gronert Hol
m Int 1 Johansen (Freddy) Nor
m Int 2 Remo Fornasari Ita
m Int 3 Rosenquist (Tony) Swe
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Samuelsson (Gunnar) Swe
PTBC Crawley
f Dom 1 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 3 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 4 Giles (Lynne) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Patel (George) Eng
m Dom 3 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 4 Shahid (Ian) Eng
Matchplay Tolworth
m Int 1 Coote (John) Eng
m Int 2 Rosenquist (Tony) Swe
m Int 3 Karlsson (Mats) Swe
m Int 4 High (David) – tie Eng
m Int 4 McKinney (Paul) – tie Eng
PTBC Airport
f Dom 1 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
m Dom 1 Sakka (Dave) Eng
NST Masters Leeds
f Dom 1 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 3 Owen (Jill) Eng
f Dom 4 Burke (Susan) Eng
f Dom 5 Woodham (Linda) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 3 Creighton (Paul) Eng
m Dom 4 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 5 Robinson (Nev) Eng
PTBC Masters Tolworth
m Dom 1 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 2 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 3 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 4 Exell (Larry) – tie Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) – tie Eng
British Open Nottingham
f Int 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Int 2 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
f Int 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Int 4 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Int 5 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
m Int 1 Samuelsson (Gunnar) Swe
m Int 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Int 3 Hahl (Tom) Fin
m Int 4 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Int 5 Raatikainen (Teemu) Fin
PTBC Bentwaters
f Dom 1 Gill (Brenda) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 2 Botting (Graham) Eng
PTBC Acocks Green
f Dom 1 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Delany (Del) Eng
m Dom 2 Prangnell (Keith) Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 Hagre (Annette) Swe
f Int 2 Watanabe (Rebecca) Phi
f Int 3 Piccini (Edda) Mex
m Int 1 Ljung (Peter) Swe
m Int 2 Nepomuceno (Paeng) Phi
m Int 3 Chen (Chein-Fu) ChT
PTBC Worthing
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Wisdom (Maggie) Eng
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 4 Finch (Ann) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 3 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 4 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 5 Botting (Graham) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Beccari (Silvana) Swe
m Dom 1 Hedquist (Lars) Swe
1987
NST Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Moor (Pat) Eng
f Dom 3 Bunce (Judy) Eng
f Dom 4 Megson (Sue) Eng
f Dom 5 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Botting (Graham) Eng
m Dom 2 Minnock (Paul) Eng
m Dom 3 Lamb (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 4 Parkes (Brian) Eng
m Dom 5 Birnie (Rob) Eng
PTBC Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Brown (Angie) Eng
f Dom 2 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 4 Molineaux (Ruth) Eng
m Dom 1 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 3 Birnie (Rob) Sco
m Dom 4 Greenough (Bill) Eng
NST Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Moor (Pat) Eng
f Dom 2 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 3 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
f Dom 4 Woodham (Linda) Eng
f Dom 5 Potter (Lesley) Eng
m Dom 1 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 2 Holmes (Tony) Eng
m Dom 3 Lamb (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 4 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 5 Deacon (Ron) Eng
9th European Cup for Individuals Rome
f Int 1 Boldo (Monica) Spa
f Int 2 Beccari (Silvana) Ita
f Int 3 MΉller (Barbel) Ger
m Int 1 Ercolani (Giovanni) SM
m Int 2 Dunne (Philip) Ire
m Int 3 Hedquist (Lars) Swe
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Leandersson (Tomas) Swe
PTBC Crawley
f Dom 1 Giles (Lyn) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
PTBC Nottingham
f Dom 1 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 2 Brown (Angie) Eng
f Dom 3 Shalome (Lisa) Eng
f Dom 4 Molineaux (Ruth) Eng
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 2 Greenough (Bill) Eng
m Dom 3 Coote (John) Eng
m Dom 4 Pearce (Bruce) Eng
m Dom 5 Birnie (Rob) Eng
World Championships Masters Helsinki
f Int 1 Hagre (Anette) Swe
f Int 2 Hayashi (Mayumi) Jap
f Int 3 Gianotti (Carol) USA
f Int 4 Holton (M. Sue) Aus
f Int 5 Piccini (Edda) Mex
f Int 6 Flebig (Cora) USA
f Int 7 Glandon (Nellie) USA
f Int 8 Larsson (Asa) Swe
f Int 9 Wodka (Cathy) USA
f Int 10 Sulkanen (Lena) Swe
f Int 11 Shiery (Sandra Jo) USA
f Int 12 Aquila (Carmen) Ven
f Int 13 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Int 14 Bender (Karen) USA
f Int 15 Johansson (Monica) Swe
f Int 16 Howald (Dely) Swi
m Int 1 Pieters (Roger) Bel
m Int 2 Steelsmith (Rick) USA
m Int 3 Hahl (Tom) Fin
m Int 4 Jansson (Raymond) Swe
m Int 5 Bolleby (Ulf) Swe
m Int 6 Rosenquist (Tony) Swe
m Int 7 Goh (Sam) Sin
m Int 8 van den Boogaart (B-J) Hol
m Int 9 Augustin (Yvan) Fra
m Int 10 Korhonen (Arvi) Fin
m Int 11 Kaartinen (Mikko) Fin
m Int 12 Rolland (Patrick) Fra
m Int 12 Sandvick (Duane) USA
m Int 14 Hamnas (Ulf) Swe
m Int 15 Jehkinen (Kari) Fin
m Int 16 Christiansen (Johnny) Den
NST Masters Peterborough
f Dom 1 Moor (Pat) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 3 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 4 Giles (Lynne) Eng
f Dom 5 Megson (Sue) Eng
m Dom 1 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 3 Greaves (Cliff) Eng
m Dom 4 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 5 Webster (Martin) Eng
NST Alconbury
f Dom 1 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 3 Stametti (Joanne) Eng
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Holmes (Tony) Eng
m Dom 2 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 3 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 4 Bulmer (Gary) Eng
m Dom 5 Osborne (Nigel) Eng
British Open Nottingham
f Int 1 Owen (Jill) Eng
f Int 2 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Int 3 Cookson (Paula) Eng
f Int 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Int 5 Lundstrom (Hannele) Swe
m Int 1 Dunne (Philip) Ire
m Int 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Int 3 Raatikainen (Teemu) Fin
m Int 4 Taylor (Dave) Eng
m Int 5 Samuelsson (Gunnar) Swe
PTBC Upper Heyford
f Dom 1 Nutt (Joan) Eng
f Dom 2 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 3 Gill (Brenda) Eng
f Dom 4 Dew (Tracy) Eng
m Dom 1 Dudley (Chuck) Eng
m Dom 2 Patel (George) Eng
m Dom 3 Nicolle (Ian) Eng
m Dom 4 Bowler (Terry) Eng
m Dom 5 Le Manquais (Neil) Eng
NST Nottingham
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Potter (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 3 Wood (Rita) Eng
f Dom 4 Holt (Gill) Eng
m Dom 1 Parkes (Brian) Eng
m Dom 2 Gardner (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Oakley (Gary) Eng
m Dom 4 Winter (Andy) Eng
m Dom 5 Viles (Jason) Eng
PTBC Portsmouth
f Dom 1 Dew (Tracey) Eng
m Dom 1 Brown (Simon) Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 Groenert (Irene) Hol
f Int 2 Lind (Heidi) Fin
f Int 3 Beckel (Martina) Ger
m Int 1 Fornasari (Remo) Ita
m Int 2 Shin-Bin (Wu) ChT
m Int 3 Saravut (Maneerat) Tha
PTBC Worthing
f Dom 1 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Brown (Simon) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Jψnsson (Eva) Swe
m Dom 1 Rosenquist (Tony) Swe

1988-1989

Sex Domestic/Intl Pos Name Country
1988
NST Stillorgan
m Dom 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 2 Bell (Colin) Ire
m Dom 3 Dunne (Eugene) Ire
m Dom 4 Brown (Colin) Eng
m Dom 5 Kinsella (Nicky) Ire
NST Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 3 Newfwld (Bob) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 5 Walker (Neil) Eng
PTBC Ilkeston
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Le Manquais (Neil) Eng
m Dom 2 Joseph (Mario) Eng
BTBA Nationals Sunderland
f Dom 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 2 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 3 Smith (K) Eng
f Dom 4 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
f Dom 5 Wardle (Gina) Eng
m Dom 1 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 4 Balsdon (Brian) Eng
m Dom 5 Garratt (Steve) Eng
10th European Cup for Individuals Stillorgan
f Int 1 Christensen (Helle B) Den
f Int 2 Tove Fosseide (Tove) Nor
f Int 3 Shelagh Leonard Eng
m Int 1 Tapani Peltola (Jaakko) Fin
m Int 2 Griesert (Norbert) Ger
m Int 3 Felici (Paolo) SM
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Eriksson  (Patrik) Swe
PTBC Peterborough
f Dom 1 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 2 Gill (Brenda) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Brown (Simon) Eng
Matchplay Tolworth
m Int 1 Cornwall (Pete) Eng
m Int 2 Dunne (Eugene) Ire
m Int 3 Parker (Ian) Eng
m Int 4 Bradley (Stu) – tie Eng
m Int 4 Nicolle (Ian) – tie Eng
NST Belle Vue
m Dom 1 Holmes (Tony) Eng
m Dom 2 Taylor (Jeff) Eng
m Dom 3 Cronshaw (Craig) Eng
m Dom 4 Hills (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 5 Bulmer (Gary) Eng
PTBC Tolworth
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Nutt (Joan) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Gibbons (Dave) Eng
NST Masters Peterborough
f Dom 1 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 4 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 5 Walker (Stu) Eng
PTBC Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Shalome (Lisa) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Goldsmith (Rob) Eng
British Open Nottingham
f Int 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Int 2 Uotila (Hannele) Fin
f Int 3 Yrjolae (Sari) Fin
f Int 4 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Int 5 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng
m Int 1 Raatkainen (Teemu) Fin
m Int 2 Lintilae (Lasse) Fin
m Int 3 Kury (Tom) Aus
m Int 4 Botting (Graham) Eng
m Int 5 Franssen (Jonnie) Hol
NST Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
f Dom 3 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
m Dom 1 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 2 Seaman (Alec) Eng
m Dom 3 Holmes (Tony) Eng
m Dom 4 Stein (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Davey (Steve) Eng
PTBC Stevenage
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Giles (Lynne) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Hills (Kevin) Eng
World Cup
f Int 1 Kelly (Linda) USA
f Int 2 Tanlimco (Diana) Phi
f Int 3 Bigai (Gaby) Ven
m Int 1 Khalifa Al-Qubaisi (Mohamed) UAE
m Int 2 Bradford (Ian) Aus
m Int 3 Carreyo (Pedro) Ven
NST Airport
f Dom 1 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 3 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
m Dom 1 Smith (Jack) Eng
m Dom 2 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 5 Sands (Kevin) Eng
PTBC Worthing
f Dom 1 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Lψvdahl (Susanne) Swe
m Dom 1 Kenneth Andersson Swe
1989
Irish Open Stillorgan
f Int 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Int 2 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
f Int 3 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Int 4 van Heck (Els) Hol
m Int 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Int 2 Garder (Erik) Nor
m Int 3 Bergandorff (Goran) Swe
m Int 4 Williams (Jim) USA
NST Fleetwood
f Dom 1 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
f Dom 2 Sands (Helen) Eng
f Dom 3 Gerrard (Carol) Eng
f Dom 4 Pettit (Paula) Eng
f Dom 5 Scarre (Liz) Eng
m Dom 1 Sands (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 2 Hughes (Ralph) Eng
m Dom 3 Turvey (Greg) Eng
m Dom 4 Garratt (Steve) Eng
m Dom 5 Bennett (Paul) Eng
NST Hull
f Dom 1 Moor (Pat) Eng
f Dom 2 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 4 Scarre (Liz) Eng
f Dom 5 Sands (Helen) Eng
m Dom 1 Smith (Jack) Eng
m Dom 2 Wilson (Norman) Eng
m Dom 3 Ross (Michael) Eng
m Dom 4 Bowes (Bill) Eng
m Dom 5 Buxton (Andy) Eng
PTBC Nottingham
f Dom 1 Molineaux (Ruth) Eng
f Dom 2 Gill (Brenda) Eng
m Dom 1 Stein (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Mansfield (Bobby) Eng
BTBA Nationals Cardiff Superbowl
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 2 Shalome (Lisa) Isr
f Dom 3 Johnson (Kim) Eng
f Dom 4 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 5 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
m Dom 1 Trinder (Chris) USA
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng
m Dom 3 Dee (Richard) Eng
m Dom 4 Butcher (Pete) Eng
m Dom 5 Edwards (Cass) – tie Eng
m Dom 5 Lawrence (Bob) Eng
NST Stevenage
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Stein (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Hood (Richard) Eng
m Dom 3 Shahid (Ian) Eng
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng
11th European Cup for Individuals Austria
f Int 1 Lana (Daniela) Ita
f Int 2 Christensen (Helle B) Den
f Int 3 Hannele Uotila Fin
m Int 1 Griesert (Norbert) Ger
m Int 2 Luoto (Sami) Fin
m Int 3 Tore Torgersen Nor
BTBA Masters Cardiff Superbowl
f Dom 1 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 1 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Dom 2 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 2 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 3 Hodge (Jan) Eng
f Dom 3 Woodham (Linda) Eng
f Dom 4 Darvill (Tina) Eng
f Dom 4 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Dom 5 Lauridsen (Jetta) Fin
m Dom 1 Luoto (Sami) Fin
m Dom 1 Mardel (Bill) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 2 Johnson (Kim) Eng
m Dom 3 Botting (Graham) Eng
m Dom 3 Butcher (Pete) Eng
m Dom 4 Fannon (Dave) Eng
m Dom 4 Oldfield (Ron) Eng
m Dom 5 Baker (Gary R) Eng
m Dom 5 Laitimo (Seppo) – tie Fin
m Dom 5 Samuelsson (Gunnar) – tie Swe
Les Lion Cup Norrkoping
m Int 1 Eriksson  (Patrik) Swe
PTBC Crawley
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Parker (Chris) Eng
f Dom 3 Fisher (Lesley) Eng
f Dom 4 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 5 Gill (Brenda) Eng
m Dom 1 Lipscomb (Guy) Eng
m Dom 2 Ellis (Lol) Eng
m Dom 3 Dew (Cliff) Eng
m Dom 4 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 5 Mardel (Bill) Eng
European Championship Masters Hertogenbosch
f Int 1 Eriksson (Carina) Swe
f Int 2 HΠgre (Annette) Swe
f Int 3 van den Boogaart (Annemiek) Hol
m Int 1 Griesert (Norbert) Ger
m Int 2 de Bohr (Fedde) Hol
m Int 3 Strupf (Wolfgang) Ger
NST Leeds
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Moor (Pat) Eng
f Dom 3 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
f Dom 4 Sands (Helen) Eng
f Dom 5 Delmont (Fleur) Eng
m Dom 1 Sands (Kevin) Eng
m Dom 2 Newfeld (Bob) Eng
m Dom 3 Couldwell (Rick) Eng
m Dom 4 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 5 Smith (Jack) Eng
PTBC Tolworth
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
World Games Karlsruhe Germany
f Int 1 Amlinger (Jane) Can
f Int 2 Cerdena (Arianne) Phi
f Int 3 Ann (Patty) USA
m Int 1 Chieh (Ma Yingh) Tai
m Int 2 Meisel (Darold) USA
m Int 3 Pratano (Hendro) Ina
NST Alconbury
f Dom 1 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng
f Dom 2 Small (Karin) Eng
f Dom 3 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 4 Turvey (Jane) Eng
f Dom 5 Sands (Helen) Eng
m Dom 1 Smith (Jack) Eng
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng
m Dom 4 See (Carl) Eng
m Dom 5 Meighan (Harry) Eng
British Open Nottingham
f Int 1 Uotila (Hannele) Fin
f Int 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng
f Int 3 Boelens (Dorette) Hol
f Int 4 Teasdale (Ali) Eng
f Int 5 Yrjolae (Sari) Fin
m Int 1 Schultz (Larry) USA
m Int 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Int 3 Raatkainen (Teemu) Fin
m Int 4 Darvill (Jez) Eng
m Int 5 Pieters (Roger) Bel
PTBC Wolverhampton
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 2 Gill (Brenda) Eng
m Dom 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 2 Baker (Gary R) Eng
PTBC Coventry
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
m Dom 1 Bristow (Dave) Eng
m Dom 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng
Scottish Open Livingston
f Int 1 Sutton (Gill) Eng
f Int 2 Pirie (Carol) Sco
f Int 3 Simpson (Lynn) Sco
f Int 4 Dingwall (Ivy) Sco
m Int 1 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Int 2 Rigby (Ken) Eng
m Int 3 Leeder (Mike) Eng
m Int 4 Middleton (Geoff) Sco
m Int 5 Ross (Jim) Sco
NST AMF Hull
f Dom 1 Scarre (Liz) Eng
f Dom 2 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
f Dom 3 Dew (Tracey) Eng
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 5 Sutton (Gill) Eng
m Dom 1 Robson (Graham) Eng
m Dom 2 Knaggs (Alan) Eng
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng
m Dom 4 Newfeld (Bob) Eng
m Dom 5 Buck (Chris) Eng
NST Chesterfield
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng
f Dom 3 Finch (Ann) Eng
f Dom 4 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
f Dom 5 Oxby (Claire) Eng
m Dom 1 Smith (Jack) Eng
m Dom 2 Dew (Cliff) Eng
m Dom 3 Buck (Chris) Eng
m Dom 4 Newfeld (Bob) Eng
m Dom 5 Robson (Graham) Eng
PTBC Worthing
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng
f Dom 2 Hudson (Sonia) Eng
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng
m Dom 2 Phillott (Maurie) Eng
World Cup Stillorgan
f Int 1 Ann (Patty) USA
f Int 2 Beckel (Martina) Ger
f Int 3 Hertrick (Jenni) Aus
f Int 4 Yrjolae (Sari) Fin
f Int 5 Lana (Daniela) Ita
m Int 1 Monsuri (Salem) Qat
m Int 2 Andersson (Kenneth) Swe
m Int 3 Bauhofer (Bernd) Ger
m Int 4 Meisel (Daniel) USA
m Int 5 Nepomuceno (Paeng) Phi
Swedish Masters
f Dom 1 Lindstrand (Karina) Swe
m Dom 1 Leandersson (Tomas) Swe

1990

f Int 1 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
f Int 2 Hudson (Sonia) Eng 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
f Int 3 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
f Int 4 Tracey (Tara) Ire 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
m Int 1 Gomersall (Steve) Eng 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
m Int 2 Bell (Colin) Ire 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
m Int 3 Dunne (Philip) Ire 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
m Int 4 Ellis (Lol) Eng 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
m Int 5 Randell (Yvonne) Ire 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
m Int 5 Scammell (Phil) Ire 1990 Irish Open Stillorgan January 26-28th 1990
f Dom 1 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
f Dom 2 Callow (Carol) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
f Dom 3 Hudson (Sonia) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
f Dom 4 Finch (Ann) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
m Dom 2 Shahid (Ian) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
m Dom 3 Buck (Chris) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
m Dom 4 Coote (John) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
m Dom 5 Wright (Steve) Eng 1990 NST Nottingham February 10-11th 1990
f Dom 1 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 PTBC Leicester February 17-18th 1990
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 PTBC Leicester February 17-18th 1990
m Dom 1 Wilson (Norman) Eng 1990 PTBC Leicester February 17-18th 1990
m Dom 2 O’Dwyer (Jamie) Eng 1990 PTBC Leicester February 17-18th 1990
f Dom 1 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
f Dom 2 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
f Dom 3 Darvill (Tina) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
f Dom 4 Finch (Ann) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
f Dom 5 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
m Dom 1 Langman (Bob) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
m Dom 2 Ogbonson (Nigel) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
m Dom 3 Newfeld (Bob) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
m Dom 4 Buckland (Ian) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
m Dom 5 Baker (Gary R) Eng 1990 BTBA Nationals GX Birmingham March 17-25th 1990
f Int 1 Lana (Daniela) Ita 1990 12th European Cup for Individuals San Marino April 20-22nd 1990
f Int 2 Karakash (Iris) Swi 1990 12th European Cup for Individuals San Marino April 20-22nd 1990
f Int 3 Kujanen (Tytti) Fin 1990 12th European Cup for Individuals San Marino April 20-22nd 1990
m Int 1 Griesert (Norbert) Ger 1990 12th European Cup for Individuals San Marino April 20-22nd 1990
m Int 2 Hahl (Tom) Fin 1990 12th European Cup for Individuals San Marino April 20-22nd 1990
m Int 3 Karetsos (Takis) Gre 1990 12th European Cup for Individuals San Marino April 20-22nd 1990
m Int 1 Svensson (Mats) Swe 1990 Les Lion Cup Norrkoping Apr-90
f Int 1 Holmquist (Maria) Swe 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
f Int 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
f Int 3 Hodge (Jan) Eng 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
f Int 4 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
f Int 5 Jarlstrom (Pia) – tie Swe 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
f Int 5 Lauridsen (Jetta) – tie Fin 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
m Int 1 Lintilae (Lasse) Fin 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
m Int 2 Davey (Steve) Eng 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
m Int 3 Oldfield (Ron) Eng 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
m Int 4 Carlsson (Goran) Swe 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
m Int 5 Hall (Johnny) – tie USA 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
m Int 5 Leandersson (Tomas) – tie Swe 1990 Matchplay Tolworth May 4-7th 1990
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
f Dom 2 Fisher (Lesley) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
f Dom 4 Callow (Carol) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
m Dom 1 Miranda (Leslie) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
m Dom 3 Hills (Kevin) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
m Dom 4 Waterman (Trevor) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
m Dom 5 Hood (Richard) Eng 1990 NST Crawley May 19-20th 1990
f Dom 1 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
f Dom 3 Hudson (Sonia) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
f Dom 4 Sutton (Gill) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
m Dom 4 Meighan (Harry) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
m Dom 5 Hood (Richard) Eng 1990 NST Wolverhampton April 30th-May 1st 1990
m Dom 1 Buck (Chris) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport May-90
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
f Dom 2 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
f Dom 3 Hudson (Sonia) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
f Dom 4 Parker (Chris) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
f Dom 5 Fisher (Lesley) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
m Dom 2 Bristow (Dave) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
m Dom 4 Stein (Phil) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
m Dom 5 McCarthy (Chas) Eng 1990 PTBC Bitterne May-90
f Dom 1 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
f Dom 2 Simons (Susan) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
f Dom 3 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
f Dom 4 Hudson (Sonia) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
m Dom 2 Edwards (Cass) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
m Dom 3 Ockelford (Bob) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
m Dom 4 Miranda (Leslie) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
m Dom 5 Newfeld (Bob) Eng 1990 NST Airport June 16-17th 1990
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 PTBC Tolworth Jun-90
f Dom 2 Fisher (Lesley) Eng 1990 PTBC Tolworth Jun-90
m Dom 1 Peartree (Roger) Eng 1990 PTBC Tolworth Jun-90
m Dom 2 Codd (Steve) Eng 1990 PTBC Tolworth Jun-90
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
f Dom 2 Stametti (Joanne) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
f Dom 3 Teasdale (Ali) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
f Dom 4 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
f Dom 5 Barfoot (Kaz) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
m Dom 1 Patel (George) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
m Dom 2 Phillott (Maurie) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
m Dom 3 Darvill (Jez) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
m Dom 4 Buck (Chris) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
m Dom 5 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 Brunswick World Open qualifier July 21st 1990
f Dom 1 Callow (Carol) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
f Dom 2 Finch (Ann) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
f Dom 3 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
f Dom 4 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
f Dom 5 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
m Dom 1 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
m Dom 2 Ross (Michael) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
m Dom 3 Gardner (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
m Dom 4 Hills (Kevin) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
m Dom 5 Shahid (Ian) Eng 1990 NST Masters Tolworth July 15th 1990
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
f Dom 2 Barfoot (Kaz) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
f Dom 3 Teasdale (Ali) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
f Dom 4 Leonard (Shelagh) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
f Dom 5 Megson (Sue) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
m Dom 1 Peartree (Roger) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
m Dom 2 Stein (Phil) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
m Dom 3 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
m Dom 4 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
m Dom 5 Joseph (Mario) Eng 1990 World Cup qualifier Sheffield August 4-5th 1990
f Int 1 Dahlgren (Christina) Swe 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
f Int 2 Wilson (Mandy) USA 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
f Int 3 Erlandsson (Susanne) Swe 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
f Int 4 Pascoal-Blom (Farida) Hol 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
f Int 5 Webb (Maureen) USA 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
m Int 1 Apo (Adam) USA 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
m Int 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
m Int 3 Joneau (Jon) USA 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
m Int 4 Peltona (Tapani) Fin 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
m Int 5 Hamnas (Ulf) Swe 1990 British Open Nottingham September 20th-23rd 1990
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 3 Molineaux (Ruth) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 4 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 5 Allsop (Penny) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 1 Madeira (John) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 2 Buck (Chris) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 3 Patel (George) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 4 Robinson (Nev) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 5 Symonds (Syd) Eng 1990 PTBC Airport September 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 1 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
f Dom 2 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
f Dom 3 Callow (Carol) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
f Dom 4 Giles (Lynne) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
m Dom 1 Stein (Phil) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
m Dom 2 Shahid (Ian) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
m Dom 3 Fuller (Scott) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
m Dom 4 Deacon (Ron) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
m Dom 5 Wood (Trevor) Eng 1990 NST Leeds October 6th 1990
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
f Dom 3 Finch (Ann) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
f Dom 4 Callow (Carol) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
f Dom 5 Wisdom (Maggie) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
m Dom 1 Stein (Phil) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
m Dom 2 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
m Dom 3 Carpenter (Paul) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
m Dom 4 Birch (Trevor) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
m Dom 5 Phillott (Maurie) Eng 1990 PTBC Nottingham October 20th-21st 1990
f Dom 1 Molineaux (Ruth) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
f Dom 2 Bennett (Ann) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
f Dom 3 Gill (Brenda) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
f Dom 4 Hannan (Jan) Wal 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
f Dom 5 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
m Dom 2 McCarthy (Derry) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
m Dom 3 Graham (Don) Sco 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
m Dom 4 Smith (Jack) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
m Dom 5 Valente (Norman) Eng 1990 UK Open Livingston October 13-14th 1990
f Dom 1 Wardle (Gina) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
f Dom 2 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
f Dom 3 Hunter (Darlene) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
f Dom 4 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
f Dom 5 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
m Dom 2 Walker (Neil) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
m Dom 3 Newfeld (Bob) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
m Dom 4 McCarthy (Chas) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
m Dom 5 Dew (Cliff) Eng 1990 NST Lakenheath November 11th 1990
f Int 1 Graham (Linda) USA 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
f Int 2 Holmquist (Marie) Swe 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
f Int 3 Shott (Sandra) Can 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
f Int 4 Maattola (Annikki) Fin 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
f Int 5 Cassell (Sue) Aus 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
m Int 1 Hahl (Tom) Fin 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
m Int 2 Apo (Adam) USA 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
m Int 3 Hamada (Tsuneo) Jap 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
m Int 4 Dunne (Philip) Ire 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
m Int 5 Brace (Jack) Can 1990 World Cup Pattaya Thailand November 18-24th 1990
f Dom 1 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
f Dom 2 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
f Dom 3 Wardle (Gina) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
f Dom 4 Hodge (Jan) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
f Dom 5 Oakley (Kimberley) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
m Dom 1 Patrick (Phil) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
m Dom 2 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
m Dom 3 Ross (Michael) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
m Dom 4 Gardner (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
m Dom 5 Green (Jim) Eng 1990 NST Tolworth December 23rd 1990
f Dom 1 Hodge (Jan) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 2 Wardle (Gina) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 3 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 4 Parker (Chris) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 5 Howlett (Judy) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 1 Robinson (Nev) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 2 Phillott (Maurie) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 3 Chinn (Steve) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 4 Evans jnr (Paul) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
m Dom 5 Symonds (Syd) Eng 1990 PTBC Basingstoke December 1st-2nd 1990
f Dom 1 Buck (Pauline) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
f Dom 2 Dew (Tracey) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
f Dom 3 Finch (Ann) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
m Dom 1 Buck (Geoff) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
m Dom 2 Phillott (Maurie) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
m Dom 3 Robinson (Nev) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
m Dom 4 Coote (John) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
m Dom 5 Scammell (Phil) Eng 1990 NST Blackpool ?
f Dom 1 Selin (Ann) Swe 1990 Swedish Masters
m Dom 1 Jansson (Ulf) Swe 1990 Swedish Masters

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*